RESULTS
7th October 2007
Pos
Cat
Club
Pos
Run1
Pos
Bike
Pos
Run2
Finish
1
Matt  Moorhouse
MS
Tri Preston
1
0:15:39
1
0:40:11
1
0:16:29
1:12:19
2
Geoffrey Beetham
MS
Retrobike.co.uk
3
0:16:19
2
0:42:20
4
0:17:41
1:16:20
3
Marc Laithwaite
MS
theendurancecoach.com
4
0:16:19
4
0:43:51
5
0:17:50
1:18:00
4
Sean Beard
MV
PACTRAC
6
0:16:27
12
0:45:19
3
0:17:23
1:19:09
5
Anthony Roberts
MV
Derby Tri Club
9
0:16:56
6
0:44:08
10
0:18:24
1:19:28
6
Darren Hodgkinson
MV
TEAM SBR
12
0:17:09
5
0:43:54
13
0:18:33
1:19:36
7
Tony Caulton
MV
Derbyshire Police
7
0:16:44
9
0:45:02
8
0:18:12
1:19:58
8
Team MVH V
Relay
Meynell Valley Hunters Team V
28
0:18:26
3
0:42:51
16
0:18:53
1:20:10
9
William Speake
MS
Derby Tri Club
2
0:15:39
30
0:48:25
2
0:16:47
1:20:51
9
Nick Dunn
MS
2XU TFN RT
5
0:16:19
17
0:46:11
9
0:18:21
1:20:51
11
Ed Walters
MS
Derby Tri Club
13
0:17:23
18
0:46:18
15
0:18:49
1:22:30
12
James Allen
MS
27
0:18:24
10
0:45:09
26
0:19:47
1:23:20
13
Richard Whitelegg
MS
Hinckley Running Club
11
0:17:07
26
0:48:09
11
0:18:29
1:23:45
14
Paul Mason
MV
Chorley Tri
19
0:18:06
16
0:45:51
32
0:20:08
1:24:05
15
Shaun Walker
MV
14
0:17:35
22
0:47:10
22
0:19:28
1:24:13
16
Mat Ivings
MS
High Peak Tri Club
36
0:18:53
15
0:45:46
25
0:19:46
1:24:25
17
Steven Wigglesworth
MV
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
39
0:18:59
8
0:44:50
42
0:20:40
1:24:29
18
Nick Keeling
MSV
Derby Tri Club
15
0:17:35
36
0:48:55
7
0:18:08
1:24:38
19
Rob  Harvey
MS
Subsixty.com
20
0:18:06
21
0:47:00
24
0:19:39
1:24:45
20
James Ward
MV
Derby AC
10
0:17:03
45
0:49:52
6
0:17:59
1:24:54
21
Paul Timmons
MV
Ripley Running Club
8
0:16:50
43
0:49:40
12
0:18:30
1:25:00
22
David Constance
MV
23
0:18:12
19
0:46:46
35
0:20:22
1:25:20
23
Ian Murdey
MS
17
0:17:49
32
0:48:38
19
0:19:13
1:25:40
24
Steven Emerton
MS
26
0:18:21
23
0:47:34
29
0:20:00
1:25:55
25
Stuart Cordner
MS
Derby Tri Club
21
0:18:07
29
0:48:24
20
0:19:26
1:25:57
26
Steve Allen
MV
45
0:19:20
13
0:45:30
49
0:21:13
1:26:03
27
Leeds & Bradford
Relay
Leeds & Bradford Tri
18
0:17:49
41
0:49:35
17
0:19:00
1:26:24
28
Benjamin Parker
MS
Serpentine
24
0:18:13
39
0:49:19
21
0:19:28
1:27:00
29
Neale Lewis
Relay
West Country Boys
25
0:18:18
42
0:49:35
18
0:19:13
1:27:06
30
Steward Lebelinski
MSV
LVRC
35
0:18:49
24
0:47:59
36
0:20:25
1:27:13
31
Robert Brewer
MV
Lincoln Wheelers
72
0:20:33
7
0:44:49
55
0:21:55
1:27:17
32
Andy Clapham
MV
40
0:18:59
28
0:48:18
31
0:20:02
1:27:19
33
Ian Lloyd
MV
Sheffield Tri Club
31
0:18:37
34
0:48:47
38
0:20:33
1:27:57
34
Neil  Drummond
MV
46
0:19:20
27
0:48:09
40
0:20:37
1:28:06
35
Chris Gauntlett
MS
Sheffield Tri Club
58
0:19:58
20
0:47:00
48
0:21:09
1:28:07
36
Dan Clowes
MS
29
0:18:27
51
0:50:32
23
0:19:32
1:28:31
37
Matthew Hemsley
MS
TFN Tri Club
44
0:19:17
33
0:48:45
37
0:20:31
1:28:33
39
Stephen Roberts
MSV
00 Tri
30
0:18:33
46
0:50:02
30
0:20:00
1:28:35
38
Mark Elliott
MV
Worcester Tri Club
41
0:19:00
35
0:48:51
43
0:20:44
1:28:35
40
Andy Bond
MS
22
0:18:07
50
0:50:21
33
0:20:12
1:28:40
41
Greg Crowley
MV
Dark Peak Fell Runners
32
0:18:40
40
0:49:28
39
0:20:33
1:28:41
42
Sarah Charnock
FS
Ashurst Bike Club
16
0:17:35
71
0:53:24
14
0:18:41
1:29:40
43
Steve Daintith
MS
Manchester Tri Club
76
0:20:45
11
0:45:12
81
0:23:45
1:29:42
44
Jim Debenham
MS
52
0:19:38
44
0:49:50
45
0:20:50
1:30:18
45
Jill Mcgee
FV
Tri Preston
43
0:19:12
52
0:50:33
41
0:20:40
1:30:25
46
Thomas Peoples
MS
TriTalk.co.uk
57
0:19:50
47
0:50:04
46
0:20:58
1:30:52
47
Steven Regan-watts
MV
55
0:19:42
54
0:50:52
50
0:21:21
1:31:55
48
Julia Myatt
FV
Newcastle(staffs)Tri Club
47
0:19:20
57
0:51:27
51
0:21:24
1:32:11
49
Mike Liddall
MV
70
0:20:25
31
0:48:25
77
0:23:26
1:32:16
50
Neil  Bailey
MV
1485
80
0:20:53
37
0:48:59
61
0:22:29
1:32:21
51
Richard Powell
MS
Sheffield Tri Club
59
0:19:58
53
0:50:43
54
0:21:42
1:32:23
52
Team Orme
Relay
Team Orme
101
0:22:22
14
0:45:39
96
0:24:28
1:32:29
53
Mark Johnston
MV
51
0:19:34
61
0:51:40
53
0:21:25
1:32:39
54
Danny Evans
MS
Derby Tri Club
37
0:18:53
63
0:51:52
57
0:22:10
1:32:55
55
David Miles
MV
Mansfield Tri
73
0:20:33
49
0:50:19
59
0:22:27
1:33:19
56
Rhys Roberts
MS
64
0:20:08
38
0:49:09
85
0:24:04
1:33:21
57
Paul Marval
MS
42
0:19:07
72
0:53:25
47
0:21:01
1:33:33
58
Team MVH
Relay
Meynell Valley Hunters
74
0:20:40
59
0:51:28
52
0:21:25
1:33:33
59
Kevin Mack
MS
77
0:20:45
25
0:48:00
103
0:24:53
1:33:38
60
John Green
MV
56
0:19:48
56
0:51:26
60
0:22:28
1:33:42
61
Mark Lines
MV