Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Ashbourne Duathlon 2001
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon

Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Run 1 (12K)
pos
Bike (40K)
pos
Run 2 (4K)
pos
Total
1
Keith Bosworth
Derby Tri Club
MV
00:48:32
5
01:12:08
4
00:15:16
1
02:15:56
2
Bryan Lomas
U/A
MS2
00:48:50
8
01:11:49
3
00:15:57
5
02:16:36
3
Colin Averis
www.pbclub.co.uk
MS1
00:49:04
9
01:11:39
2
00:16:58
12
02:17:41
4
Paul Freeman
Leeds & Bradford TC
MS2
00:49:52
11
01:15:43
9
00:15:48
3
02:21:23
5
Tony Caulton
Derbyshire Police TC
MV
00:46:30
2
01:19:03
21
00:16:01
6
02:21:34
6
Gerard Hill
Black Country Tri
MS1
00:47:55
4
01:15:44
10
00:18:12
28
02:21:51
7
Neil Langham
Kimberley Striders
MS2
00:51:54
19
01:13:46
5
00:16:30
7
02:22:10
8
Neil Kirk
White Peak
MS2
00:54:16
28
01:11:06
1
00:17:42
23
02:23:04
9
Alaistair Shed
U/A
MS1
00:50:45
15
01:14:17
6
00:18:23
33
02:23:25
10
Anthony Roberts
U/A
MV
00:50:53
16
01:16:45
14
00:16:35
8
02:24:13
11
Helen Cawthorne
Asics TFN
FV
00:48:37
6
01:19:56
26
00:15:54
4
02:24:27
12
Bob Smith
Loughborough Students
MV
00:51:35
17
01:16:33
12
00:16:46
9
02:24:54
13
Nicholas Fletcher
U/A
MS2
00:49:17
10
01:20:53
31
00:17:05
15
02:27:15
14
Brian Swindell
Derby Tri Club
MV
00:50:07
12
01:20:05
27
00:17:46
25
02:27:58
15
Martin Earley
U/A
MS2
00:54:17
29
01:15:23
8
00:18:42
40
02:28:22
16
Steve Penny
Chesterfield
MS1
00:45:55
1
01:27:05
53
00:15:42
2
02:28:42
17
Stuart Holiday
Derby Tri Club
MS2
00:52:05
21
01:19:38
24
00:17:00
14
02:28:43
18
Ian Ball
Derby Tri Club
MS2
00:53:24
24
01:18:34
18
00:17:16
16
02:29:14
19
Andrew Moore
Sheffield Tri Club
MV
00:53:03
23
01:19:21
22
00:17:28
18
02:29:52
20
David Christie
Wigton RR
MS2
00:52:00
20
01:21:03
32
00:16:58
13
02:30:01
21
Bob Pringle
Sheffield Tri Club
MSV
00:50:42
14
01:23:24
41
00:16:49
10
02:30:55
22
David Smith
Derby Tri Club
MV
00:55:48
35
01:17:49
16
00:17:24
17
02:31:01
23
Guy Walpole
Derby Tri Club
MS2
00:56:28
40
01:15:55
11
00:19:02
46
02:31:25
24
Chris Rowe
Matlock AC
MS2
00:50:08
13
01:24:05
46
00:17:40
22
02:31:53
25
Ian Jackson
Derbyshire Police TC
MV
00:56:56
44
01:16:43
13
00:18:40
37
02:32:19
26
Clive Bednall
Sheffield Tri Club
MV
00:55:47
34
01:19:43
25
00:17:38
21
02:33:08
27
Imogen Thornburgh
Asics TFN
FS1
00:51:39
18
01:25:02
48
00:16:54
11
02:33:35
28
Andrew Hicklin
U/A
MS2
00:55:56
37
01:19:29
23
00:18:20
30
02:33:45
29
Mark Steele
U/A
MS1
00:53:32
25
01:21:54
35
00:18:37
34
02:34:03
30
Anna Sutton
U/A
FS1
00:56:58
45
01:18:55
20
00:18:40
38
02:34:33
31
Jonathan Edwards
White Peak
MS2
00:58:00
51
01:15:12
7
00:21:52
73
02:35:04
32
David Gardner
U/A
MSV
00:58:06
52
01:18:49
19
00:18:16
29
02:35:11
33
Frances Harrrison
U/A
FS1
00:56:40
41
01:20:35
29
00:18:21
32
02:35:36
34
Mark Wilkes
Derby Tri Club
MS2
00:55:06
32
01:22:14
36
00:18:37
35
02:35:57
35
Tony Mayer
U/A
MS2
00:59:35
62
01:16:45
15
00:20:29
64
02:36:49
36
Richard Allen
U/A
MS2
00:54:20
30
01:22:27
38
00:20:20
63
02:37:07
37
Dave Bosworth
Derby Tri Club
MV
00:56:48
42
01:20:43
30
00:20:32
66
02:38:03
38
Peter Sharkey
Matlock CC
MV
00:57:36
49
01:21:35
34
00:19:21
49
02:38:32
39
Andrew Carruthers
Crawley AC
MV
00:48:49
7
01:32:57
73
00:17:45
24
02:39:31
40
Steven Plant
U/A
MV
00:57:27
47
01:23:41
43
00:18:38
36
02:39:46
41
Mark Swinnerton
Stoke AC (Cycling)
MV
00:58:53
57
01:17:51
17
00:23:12
84
02:39:56
42
David Ashcroft
U/A
MS2
00:57:17
46
01:23:07
39
00:19:53
54
02:40:17
43
Marie Dawson
U/A
FS2
00:55:53
36
01:26:37
51
00:17:49
26
02:40:19
44
Gary Goacher
Derby Tri Club
MS2
00:58:30
54
01:22:19
37
00:20:31
65
02:41:20
45
Andrew Fletcher
U/A
MS2
00:56:55
43
01:27:22
54
00:17:29
19
02:41:46
46
Verity Butler
F1CC
MS1
00:54:23
31
01:29:51
65
00:17:32
20
02:41:46
47
Martin Lugg
Derby Tri Club
MV
01:01:48
76
01:20:13
28
00:20:07
58
02:42:08
48
Michael White
Stoke AC (Cycling)
MV
00:58:17
53
01:26:33
49
00:18:20
31
02:43:10
49
Tony Frow
Sheffield Tri Club
MS2
00:53:59
27
01:31:33
70
00:17:54
27
02:43:26
50
Stuart Hufton
Derby Tri Club
MV
01:00:18
66
01:23:49
45
00:19:38
51
02:43:45
51
Neil Simmonds
U/A
MS2
01:02:01
78
01:23:09
40
00:20:14
62
02:45:24
52
Dave Sleath
U/A
MSV
00:57:30
48
01:29:48
63
00:18:54
43
02:46:12
53
Rob Allsop
Welland Valley Whls
MS2
00:57:51
50
01:29:28
60
00:18:53
42
02:46:12
54
Stan Carvell
1485 Tri Club
MS2
00:55:27
33
01:29:33
61
00:21:13
68
02:46:13
55
Tom Day
U/A
MS1
00:59:52
65
01:28:33
59
00:19:39
52
02:48:04
56
Raymond Whittingham
Derby Tri Club
MV
01:01:11
71
01:27:23
55
00:20:04
57
02:48:38
57
Kevin Dawes
Ripley Running
MV
01:00:20
67
01:27:05
52
00:21:32
71
02:48:57
58
Aidan Smith
U/A
MS1
01:04:30
83
01:24:46
47
00:20:08
59
02:49:24
59
Kevin Humphreys
U/A
MV
01:01:44
73
01:27:47
56
00:20:00
56
02:49:31
60
Chris Sleath
DVO
MJ
00:52:55