Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results - Ashbourne Duathlon 2002
Pos
First Name
Surname
Cat
Club
Run1
pos
Bike
(40K)
 pos
Run 2
(4K)
pos
Finish
1
Paul
Lowe
MS2
Bike Traks
0:41:22
3
1:10:49
8
0:12:47
2
2:04:58
2
Mark
Morgan
MS1
NA
0:42:58
6
1:09:47
4
0:13:08
3
2:05:53
3
Mark
Redwood
MS1
TFN
0:46:19
22
1:06:01
1
0:14:17
23
2:06:37
4
Spencer
Newport
MS2
NA
0:41:28
4
1:14:06
15
0:12:24
1
2:07:58
5
Spencer
Duval
MS2
NA
0:41:21
1
1:14:23
18
0:13:09
4
2:08:53
6
Barrie
Charlton
MS2
Stone Wheelers
0:45:49
16
1:09:51
5
0:14:56
41
2:10:36
7
Ian
Coupland
MS2
RAFTA
0:44:20
9
1:13:38
12
0:13:44
7
2:11:42
8
Mark
Booth
MV
Team Milton Keynes
0:47:44
41
1:10:05
7
0:14:14
19
2:12:03
9
Jeremy
Ponting
MS2
Phoenix Tri Club
0:46:21
24
1:12:40
9
0:14:00
12
2:13:01
10
James
Plumb
MJ
Nottingham Uni Tri
0:46:04
18
1:14:26
19
0:13:29
6
2:13:59
11
Darren
Dunn
MS2
NA
0:45:32
15
1:14:54
24
0:13:49
10
2:14:15
12
Jonathan
Stedman
MJ
Nottingham Uni Tri
0:48:46
48
1:10:02
6
0:15:48
72
2:14:36
13
Matthew
Hammerton
MS1
Nottingham Uni Tri
0:46:09
20
1:14:14
17
0:14:46
32
2:15:09
14
Andrew
Fisher
MS2
RAFTA
0:45:23
13
1:16:01
29
0:13:47
9
2:15:11
15
Adam
Jordan
MS1
NA
0:51:06
79
1:08:15
3
0:15:57
77
2:15:18
16
Gerard
Hill
MS1
Black Country Tri
0:47:21
34
1:14:12
16
0:14:27
27
2:16:00
17
Adam
Sharpe
MS1
NA
0:46:19
23
1:15:37
28
0:14:04
15
2:16:00
18
Kevin
Farmer
MV
Team Milton Keynes
0:47:15
32
1:13:47
14
0:15:02
45
2:16:04
19
Alan
Old
MS1
Durham Tri Club
0:45:21
12
1:17:05
40
0:13:46
8
2:16:12
20
Mark
Roberts
MS1
Leeds & Bradford Tri
0:46:11
21
1:16:06
31
0:14:01
13
2:16:18
21
Andy
Hardy
MS2
Hartlepool Triathletes
0:45:56
17
1:16:18
33
0:14:16
22
2:16:30
22
Campbell
Noon
MS2
Team Milton Keynes
0:47:13
31
1:15:30
27
0:13:51
11
2:16:34
23
Malcolm
Fowler
MS2
Cheshire Police
0:44:12
7
1:19:22
50
0:13:18
5
2:16:52
24
Mark
Anderson
MS2
NA
0:47:41
38
1:14:54
25
0:15:03
46
2:17:38
25
Karl
Webster
MS2
Derbyshire Police
0:48:44
47
1:15:11
26
0:14:04
16
2:17:59
26
Vicky
Pincombe
FS1
Team Milton Keynes
0:47:42
39
1:16:04
30
0:14:26
26
2:18:12
27
Tim
Ashelford
MS2
Leeds & Bradford Tri
0:47:27
35
1:16:32
37
0:14:15
21
2:18:14
28
Paul
O'Callaghan
MS2
B.R.A.T
0:41:53
5
1:22:15
70
0:14:09
17
2:18:17
29
Ian
Hales
MS2
NA
0:49:30
54
1:23:48
80
0:15:01
44
2:18:19
30
Ian
Ford
MV
Basingstoke Tri Squad
0:46:06
19
1:18:14
47
0:14:14
20
2:18:34
31
Adam
Teal
MS2
Team Milton Keynes
0:49:49
56
1:13:03
11
0:15:42
67
2:18:34
32
Michael
Cornes
MS1
Birmingham Uni Tri
0:46:31
26
1:17:47
41
0:15:05
48
2:19:23
33
Penny
Steve
MS2
Sheffield Tri Club
0:45:01
11
1:20:05
56
0:14:27
28
2:19:33
34
Jonathan
Leonard
MS2
Black Country Tri
0:47:38
37
1:16:35
38
0:15:25
57
2:19:38
35
Christopher
Smith
MV
Hallamshire Harriers
0:47:11
30
1:17:54
43
0:14:54
40
2:19:59
36
Alexander
Forrester
MS1
Racing All-Terrain Squad
0:48:58
51
1:14:50
23
0:16:29
92
2:20:17
37
Jack
Kershaw
MSV
Rochdale Tri Club
0:50:32
68
1:14:46
21
0:15:31
61
2:20:49
38
Al
Walford
MS1
NA
0:50:55
76
1:14:36
20
0:15:30
60
2:21:01
39
Robert
Tobin
MS2
Axis Rugby Tri
0:52:56
96
1:12:48
10
0:15:44
70
2:21:28
40
Duncan
Malloy
MS2
Leicestershire Police
0:50:09
62
1:29:27
119
0:17:08
115
2:21:44
41
Darren
Smith
MS2
Team Milton Keynes
0:52:39
95
1:13:45
13
0:15:38
64
2:22:02
42
Mark
Wilkes
MS2
Derby Tri Club
0:50:52
72
1:16:21
34
0:15:24
55
2:22:37
43
Philippe
Rome
MS1
CN Triathlon Redon (FRA)
0:44:19
8
1:24:14
83
0:14:09
18
2:22:42
44
Tony
Carroll
MS2
South Yorks Police Tri
0:46:24
25
1:22:20
71
0:14:01
14
2:22:45
45
Robin
Turner
MS1
NA
0:48:42
46
1:19:28
52
0:14:37
30
2:22:47
46
Andy
Mouncy
MS2
1485 Tri Club
0:47:43
40
1:20:58
62
0:14:31
29
2:23:12
47
Bob
Smith
MV
TFN
0:50:53
75
1:16:22
35
0:15:57
78
2:23:12
48
Eugene
Grant
MS2
NA
0:49:57
58
1:17:53
42
0:15:44
69
2:23:34
49
Phil
Parsons
MS2
NA
0:49:29