Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Ashbourne Duathlon 2005
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon

Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos
CP
No
Name
Cat
Club
CP
Run 1
Pos
Bike
Pos
Run 2
Finish
1
1
7
William
Clarke
MElite
Team Giant
1
0:42:44
4
1:09:19
1
0:12:47
2:04:50
2
1
18
Oliver
Mott
M20-29
1
0:43:38
5
1:09:20
4
0:13:28
2:06:26
3
2
5
Richard
Jones
MElite
ScienceinSport.com
4
0:44:55
3
1:09:11
3
0:13:28
2:07:34
4
3
2
Kairn
Stone
MElite
2
0:42:45
9
1:12:00
2
0:13:03
2:07:48
5
4
3
Mark
Redwood
MElite
Quintana Roo TFN RT
6
0:47:17
1
1:07:20
8
0:13:54
2:08:31
6
2
10
John
Dewey
M20-29
Tri UK
2
0:44:57
6
1:10:22
7
0:13:49
2:09:08
7
1
132
Simeon
Lloyd
M30-39
1
0:44:32
12
1:12:46
10
0:13:58
2:11:16
8
2
126
Stuart
Anderson
M30-39
7
0:47:42
7
1:11:10
25
0:14:35
2:13:27
9
1
193
Adrian
Sowerby
M40-49
Andersons Racing/Cumbria Police
2
0:47:30
8
1:11:30
26
0:14:35
2:13:35
10
3
108
Jason
Benniman
M30-39
Brighton Phoenix
3
0:45:53
21
1:13:49
11
0:14:00
2:13:42
11
5
6
Steve
Paine
MElite
Quintana Roo TFN RT
5
0:47:10
11
1:12:39
23
0:14:29
2:14:18
12
4
133
Gary
Grounds
M30-39
Prison Service Tri Club
5
0:47:02
19
1:13:39
5
0:13:39
2:14:20
13
5
35
Eugene
Grant
M30-39
6
0:47:39
14
1:12:57
35
0:14:55
2:15:31
14
2
150
Darren
Hodgkinson
M40-49
Mansfield Tri Club
6
0:47:49
18
1:13:36
28
0:14:38
2:16:03
15
6
91
Jon
Mansfield
M30-39
Tewkesbury AC
10
0:47:59
26
1:14:54
17
0:14:16
2:17:09
16
3
222
Tony
Caulton
M40-49
Derbyshire Police
1
0:47:08
35
1:16:07
18
0:14:16
2:17:31
17
3
31
John
Rawlins
M20-29
Full-On-Tri
4
0:46:39
42
1:17:11
9
0:13:56
2:17:46
18
4
188
John
Field
M40-49
3
0:47:33
32
1:15:45
34
0:14:55
2:18:13
19
7
52
Ben
Bigglestone
M30-39
Leeds and Bradford Tri
18
0:50:31
15
1:12:59
45
0:15:28
2:18:58
20
8
123
Antony
Gray
M30-39
Derby Tri
11
0:48:53
34
1:16:03
19
0:14:17
2:19:13
21
5
223
Dave
Charlesworth
M40-49
Derbyshire Police
10
0:49:12
25
1:14:49
44
0:15:28
2:19:29
22
6
212
Mark
Skelton
M40-49
Derby Tri
5
0:47:38
45
1:17:47
22
0:14:24
2:19:49
23
9
139
James
Davies
M30-39
20
0:50:52
17
1:13:35
43
0:15:25
2:19:52
24
7
184
Jon
Sharp
M40-49
Tri UK
12
0:49:18
33
1:15:50
29
0:14:47
2:19:55
25
6
4
Joe
Gavelle
MElite
Sheffield Tri
3
0:44:31
67
1:20:40
36
0:14:59
2:20:10
26
8
201
Nick
Keeling
M40-49
Derby Tri
4
0:47:37
52
1:19:00
6
0:13:47
2:20:24
27
10
100
Steve
Bacon
M30-39
9
0:47:57
50
1:18:52
14
0:14:06
2:20:55
28
9
218
Craig
Maude
M40-49
NYP Tri
15
0:50:33
31
1:15:22
37
0:15:00
2:20:55
29
10
147
Chris
Smith
M40-49
Sheffield Tri
8
0:48:36
38
1:16:46
52
0:15:37
2:20:59
30
11
81
David
Alderson
M30-39
Optima Racing Team
8
0:47:54
49
1:18:48
20
0:14:17
2:20:59
31
4
27
Pete
Benyon
M20-29
Vegatrian C & AC
3
0:45:47
73
1:21:24
12
0:14:02
2:21:13
32
11
152
Robert
Moore
M40-49
Exeter Tri
14
0:50:31
30
1:15:19
60
0:15:44
2:21:34
33
12
112
Jeremy
Archer
M30-39
Met Police Tri Club
31
0:53:10
13
1:12:55
97
0:16:32
2:22:37
34
5
22
Kevin
Hope
M20-29
6
0:49:19
57
1:19:11
16
0:14:10
2:22:40
35
13
61
Alastair
Shed
M30-39
14
0:49:40
43
1:17:31
51
0:15:37
2:22:48
36
12
206
Steve
Butler
M40-49
TFN Triathlon Club
18
0:51:42
29
1:15:10
85
0:16:19
2:23:11
37
14
59
Mike
Nolan
M30-39
4
0:46:43
85
1:22:40
13
0:14:05
2:23:28
38
13
224
Tony
Carroll
M40-49
South Yorkshire Police Tri Club
13
0:49:28
55
1:19:09
31
0:14:51
2:23:28
39
1
295
Loretta
Sollars
F40-49
BRAT Club
1
0:49:15
53
1:19:00
39
0:15:13
2:23:28
40
6
25
Ben
Eedy
M20-29
15
0:59:29
2
1:07:27
99
0:16:35
2:23:31
41
14
198
Nick
Yarworth
M40-49
Worcester Tri Club
30
0:54:06
16
1:13:18
81
0:16:08
2:23:32
42
15
205
Steve
Geran
M40-49
Raw Energy Pursuits
25
0:53:25
22
1:13:53