Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Ashbourne duathlon 2006
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon

Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Position
Cat
Name
Cat
Club
Position
Run(12K)
Position
Bike (40K)
Position
Run2 (4K)
Finish
1
1
Toby Jameson
M 25-29
5
00:44:20
3
01:08:13
3
00:13:09
02:05:42
2
1
Oliver Mott
M Elite
University of Bristol
1
00:43:42
6
01:10:08
6
00:13:32
02:07:22
3
2
Dave Brown
M Elite
Team MK
11
00:46:07
2
01:07:55
31
00:14:33
02:08:35
4
3
Jonathan Hotchkiss
M Elite
Sigma Sport/Orca
8
00:45:46
8
01:10:23
5
00:13:21
02:09:30
5
2
Chris Birch
M 25-29
East Street Cycles.com
20
00:46:55
5
01:08:34
21
00:14:18
02:09:47
6
4
Paul Mountford
M Elite
Parker International
9
00:45:48
7
01:10:18
18
00:14:11
02:10:17
7
5
Paul Smith
M Elite
Seamons CC
6
00:45:07
12
01:12:29
4
00:13:17
02:10:53
8
3
Matt Cullen
M 25-29
TheEnduranceCoach.com
3
00:43:54
17
01:13:32
12
00:13:57
02:11:23
9
6
Stuart Hall
M Elite
2
00:43:44
26
01:15:00
2
00:13:05
02:11:49
10
1
Marc Laithwaite
M 30-34
TheEnduranceCoach.com
13
00:46:13
13
01:12:57
7
00:13:43
02:12:53
11
2
Simon Brooksbank
M 30-34
27
00:47:13
9
01:11:19
23
00:14:26
02:12:58
12
3
Mark Couldwell
M 30-34
Derby Tri Club
22
00:47:01
11
01:12:24
22
00:14:19
02:13:44
13
4
Ben Lang
M 30-34
Total Fitness Bath
30
00:47:30
10
01:12:07
16
00:14:08
02:13:45
14
5
Lee Piercy
M 30-34
Primera Bournmouth
19
00:46:46
14
01:13:17
13
00:14:01
02:14:04
15
7
Philip Graves
M Elite
White Rose Tri
81
00:51:37
4
01:08:28
25
00:14:28
02:14:33
16
1
Dave Roper
M 20-24
Tri Team Glos
14
00:46:29
23
01:14:33
15
00:14:07
02:15:09
17
1
Michael Pluckrose
M 35-39
TheEnduranceCoach.com
23
00:47:02
18
01:13:32
48
00:15:07
02:15:41
18
1
Darren Hodgkinson
M 40-44
Mansfield Tri Club
26
00:47:09
20
01:14:12
26
00:14:29
02:15:50
19
2
Geoff Ayers
M 40-44
Tri Lakeland
42
00:48:27
15
01:13:18
19
00:14:12
02:15:57
20
8
Garry Hughes
M Elite
Tri Team Glos
21
00:46:57
30
01:15:24
14
00:14:06
02:16:27
21
2
Julian Moran
M 35-39
16
00:46:44
27
01:15:01
43
00:15:01
02:16:46
22
3
Ian Coupland
M 35-39
MSW Tri
17
00:46:44
35
01:15:55
28
00:14:30
02:17:09
23
2
Tom  Room
M 20-24
www.kinetic-one.co.uk
25
00:47:04
39
01:16:06
17
00:14:09
02:17:19
24
9
Jez Cox
M Elite
Planet-X
43
00:48:30
22
01:14:28
36
00:14:45
02:17:43
25
1
Tony Caulton
M 45-49
Derbyshire Police
33
00:47:52
40
01:16:10
20
00:14:16
02:18:18
26
6
Noel Edwards
M 30-34
Coventry Triathletes
12
00:46:10
48
01:18:25
11
00:13:54
02:18:29
27
7
Matthew Higson
M 30-34
Lothian And Borders Police
44
00:48:44
31
01:15:30
40
00:14:50
02:19:04
28
4
Mark Hanby
M 35-39
Army Triathlon Association
45
00:48:55
28
01:15:06
56
00:15:17
02:19:18
29
10
Christopher Symonds
M Elite
Enfield & Haringey AC
49
00:49:03
42
01:16:37
8
00:13:46
02:19:26
30
4
James Endicott
M 25-29
TFN ORCA RT
55
00:49:58
19
01:14:10
58
00:15:21
02:19:29
31
8
Richard Morton
M 30-34
Edinburgh RC/thebicycleworks
54
00:49:55
21
01:14:19
62
00:15:26
02:19:40
32
5
Antony Gray
M 35-39
Derby Tri Club
37
00:48:04
45
01:17:21
29
00:14:33
02:19:58
33
5
Matthew Nell
M 25-29
Black Country Triathletes
66
00:50:53
25
01:14:47
35
00:14:40
02:20:20
34
2
Chris Smith
M 45-49
Sheffield Tri Club
41
00:48:16
41
01:16:15
86
00:15:54
02:20:25
35
6
James Browne
M 25-29
Thames Turbo
24
00:47:03
55
01:19:13
24
00:14:27
02:20:43
36
3
Chris Rainford
M 40-44
GMC Fire Service Tri
80
00:51:36
16
01:13:19
82
00:15:50
02:20:45
37
9
Kelly Davey
M 30-34
Ful-On-Tri
59
00:50:28
36
01:15:56
37
00:14:46
02:21:10
38
3
John Field
M 45-49
Mansfield Tri Club
35
00:47:58
53
01:18:58
42
00:14:57
02:21:53
39
10
David Ballantyne
M 30-34
62
00:50:42
43
01:16:40
33
00:14:36
02:21:58
40
6
Ian O'Neil
M 35-39
Tri Sport Epping
86
00:51:53
33
01:15:33
41
00:14:51
02:22:17
41
7
Craig Halsey
M 25-29
Team Tri UK
15
00:46:29
71
01:20:55
47
00:15:05
02:22:29
42
4
Stephen Tompkin
M 40-44
77
00:51:24
34
01:15:35
80
00:15:47
02:22:46
43
8
Jimmy George
M 25-29
In-Gear Quickvit RT
53
00:49:26
52
01:18:39
39
00:14:50
02:22:55
44
1
Michelle Lee
F Elite
Team MK
38
00:48:09
73
01:21:21
9
00:13:48
02:23:18
45
9
Ian Roberts
M 25-29
ABC Tri
31
00:47:30
70
01:20:45
60
00:15:25
02:23:40
46
7
Richard Whitelegg
M 35-39
Hinckley RC
18
00:46:44
84
01:22:23
71
00:15:35
02:24:42
47
11
Ben Leishman
M 30-34
Derby Tri Club
64
00:50:44
51
01:18:35
68
00:15:31
02:24:50
48
10
Mayur Ranchordas
M 25-29
Planet X/Lewiskit.com
50
00:49:03
50
01:18:30
66
00:15:29
2:25:02*
49
11
Matthew Ford
M 25-29
67
00:50:55
60
01:19:45
27
00:14:29