Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Ashbourne Duathlon 2007
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon

Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Reaults

Pos
cat
Name
Cat
Team Name
Run1
pos
Cycle
pos
Run 2
pos
Finish
1
1
Tim Don
M Elite
00:42:00
2
01:07:03
4
00:12:43
1
02:01:48
2
2
Oliver Mott
M Elite
Tri UK - Gatorade
00:43:23
4
01:05:39
2
00:12:50
2
02:01:53
3
3
Wayne Smith
M Elite
00:43:27
6
01:06:28
3
00:13:40
14
02:03:37
4
4
Matt Moorhouse
M Elite
Tri Preston
00:43:01
3
01:07:52
7
00:12:56
3
02:03:51
5
5
Phil Wylie
M Elite
Diadora/Bicycleworks
00:41:39
1
01:10:16
13
00:13:09
4
02:05:06
6
6
Daniel Corner
M Elite
Arctic Shorter Rochford RT
00:46:40
36
01:05:31
1
00:14:04
27
02:06:17
7
7
Rob Watkinson
M Elite
Rotherham Harriers/Doncaster Wheelers
00:44:01
10
01:09:31
10
00:13:14
6
02:06:47
8
8
Toby Jameson
M Elite
Total Fitness Bath/Team Bath
00:45:13
15
01:08:14
8
00:13:53
21
02:07:22
9
1
Matt Cullen
M25 to 29
TheEnduranceCoach.com
00:43:34
7
01:10:56
17
00:13:28
11
02:08:00
10
2
Paul Mountford
M25 to 29
Parker-International.co.uk
00:46:57
39
01:07:47
5
00:14:03
26
02:08:50
11
3
Paul Holdaway
M25 to 29
team lifestyle
00:46:10
26
01:08:37
9
00:14:19
34
02:09:08
12
1
Vincent Kamp
M30 to 34
ful-on tri
00:45:47
22
01:10:09
12
00:13:15
7
02:09:13
13
9
Daniel McCarthy
M Elite
University of Surrey
00:43:47
9
01:13:16
37
00:13:14
5
02:10:19
14
1
Simeon Lloyd
M35 to 39
The Triathlon Coach
00:44:46
13
01:12:23
29
00:13:38
13
02:10:48
15
10
Oliver Stanley
M Elite
Loughborough Students
00:46:22
31
01:11:20
19
00:13:20
9
02:11:04
16
11
Lee Piercy
M Elite
Primera Bournemouth
00:45:29
18
01:12:08
27
00:13:41
16
02:11:20
17
2
Stuart Anderson
M30 to 34
Tri Living
00:46:54
38
01:10:22
15
00:14:10
30
02:11:28
18
1
Paul Rogers
M40 to 44
Black Country Triathletes
00:45:13
16
01:12:25
30
00:13:50
19
02:11:30
19
2
Chris Nicoll
M35 to 39
Derby Tri CLub
00:46:17
30
01:11:22
20
00:13:54
22
02:11:36
20
3
Ian Coupland
M35 to 39
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Tri
00:45:41
21
01:12:06
26
00:13:50
20
02:11:39
21
12
Simon Richards
M Elite
The University of Birmingham Tri
00:46:37
35
01:10:25
16
00:14:37
44
02:11:41
22
1
Michael Martin
M20 to 24
University of Bath Tri Club
00:46:44
37
01:11:00
18
00:13:58
25
02:11:44
23
4
Marc Laithwaite
M35 to 39
TheEnduranceCoach.com
00:46:15
29
01:11:51
25
00:14:13
33
02:12:21
24
5
Michael Pluckrose
M35 to 39
TheEnduranceCoach.com
00:46:14
27
01:11:49
24
00:14:20
35
02:12:25
25
13
Nathaniel Williams
M Elite
Loughbrough Students
00:44:03
11
01:15:39
59
00:13:27
10
02:13:10
26
3
Simon Brooksbank
M30 to 34
TheTriathlonCoach.com
00:45:18
17
01:13:08
34
00:14:44
50
02:13:12
27
2
Dave Roper
M20 to 24
Tri Team Glos
00:45:31
19
01:12:16
28
00:15:34
87
02:13:23
28
4
David Vaughan
M25 to 29
00:44:56
14
01:15:30
57
00:13:40
15
02:14:07
29
14
Lawrence Fanous
M Elite
2XU TFN RT
00:46:22
32
01:14:43
54
00:13:15
8
02:14:22
30
1
Catriona Morrison
F Elite
00:47:11
42
01:13:13
36
00:14:05
28
02:14:30
31
5
Oliver Mytton
M25 to 29
TFN Tri Club
00:48:40
59
01:11:47
23
00:14:10
31
02:14:39
32
15
Mark White
M Elite
Team TRI UK
00:47:12
43
01:13:11
35
00:14:30
40
02:14:54
33
16
Matt Hammerton
M Elite
2XU TFN RT
00:46:01
24
01:14:00
43
00:15:02
64
02:15:04
34
7
James Stratton
M35 to 39
Thames Turbo
00:49:47
74
01:10:22
14
00:14:54
56
02:15:06
35
6
Phillip Matthews
M25 to 29
00:44:28
12
01:16:50
67
00:13:55
23
02:15:15
36
2
Andy Collins
M40 to 44
SLH Tri Club
00:47:30
46
01:13:39
41
00:14:26
38
02:15:36
37
2
Michelle Lee
F Elite
Team MK
00:47:10
41
01:14:04
44
00:14:21
36
02:15:38
38
1
Mark Francis
RELAY
Owe Me Back
00:50:36
89
01:11:33
21
00:14:10
32
02:16:21
39
3
Mark Botteley
M40 to 44
millies interiors
00:51:10
100
01:09:50
11
00:15:26
81
02:16:28
40
4
Steve Mead
M40 to 44
Oxford Tri
00:48:02
50
01:13:35
40
00:14:56
58
02:16:35
41
4
Jason Benniman
M30 to 34
Brighton Phoenix Tri
00:46:00
23
01:16:47
66
00:13:49
18
02:16:38
42
7
Ian Roberts
M25 to 29
Ashurst Bike Club
00:47:27
45
01:14:30
50
00:14:58
59
02:16:57
43
8
Stephen Finnigan
M35 to 39
Ashurst Bike Club
00:48:14
53
01:14:07
45
00:14:34
43
02:16:57
44
1
Gawie Nienaber
M50 to 54
Farnham Tri
00:53:24
141
01:07:48
6
00:15:52
105
02:17:06
45
2
John Field
M50 to 54
Mansfield Tri Club
00:47:09
40
01:15:31
58
00:14:46
51
02:17:28
46
8
Justin Webb
M25 to 29
Next Gen Tri
00:47:35
47
01:15:42
60
00:14:22
37
02:17:41
47
9
Jimmy George
M25 to 29
In-Gear Quickvit RT
00:48:02
51
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:18:02
48
5
Chris Taylor
M40 to 44
Berkshire Tri Squad
00:49:13
65
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:18:25
49
10
David Chapman
M25 to 29
Team MK
00:49:15
66
01:13:34
39
00:15:44
99
02:18:35
50
9
David Biddulph
M35 to 39
Chorley Tri
00:49:48
75
01:13:57
42
00:15:00
62
02:18:47
51
1
Joe Skipper
MJunior
Tri-Anglia
00:50:11
80
01:13:00
32
00:15:45
100
02:18:58
52
17
Ian Smith
M Elite
2XU TFN RT
00:48:41
60
01:14:43
53
00:15:38
93
02:19:04
53
10
Noel Edwards
M35 to 39
Coventry Triathletes
00:46:14
28
01:18:24
80
00:14:32
42
02:19:12
54
11
Kev Hope
M25 to 29
TFN Tri Club
00:48:44
61
01:16:43
65
00:13:56
24
02:19:24
55
5
Matt Shillabeer
M30 to 34
Ashurst Bike Club
00:50:22
85
01:12:57
31
00:16:04
112
02:19:25
56
11
Ian Loades
M35 to 39
Oxford Tri
00:49:18
67
01:14:38
51
00:15:38
94
02:19:35