Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Carsington 'short course' Duathlon 2002
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon

Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos.
Firstname
Surname
Cat
Club
Run 1
Run pos.
Bike
Bike Pos.
Run2
Run Pos.
Finish
1
Ashley
Long
M40-49
Coalville Wheelers
0:17:28
10
0:44:51
1
0:21:33
14
1:23:52
2
Jeremy
Ponting
M20-39
Phoenix Tri Club
0:17:28
11
0:45:53
4
0:21:21
10
1:24:42
3
Karl
Webster
M20-39
Derbyshire Police
0:17:43
13
0:46:20
6
0:20:54
5
1:24:57
4
Jonathan
Stedman
M16-19
Nottingham Uni Tri
0:17:10
7
0:46:30
7
0:21:22
12
1:25:02
5
Steve
Penney
M20-39
Sheffield Tri
0:16:41
4
0:47:51
9
0:20:33
3
1:25:05
6
Adam
Hardy
M20-39
0:18:20
22
0:45:23
2
0:23:25
29
1:27:08
7
Anthony
Roberts
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:17:48
15
0:47:41
8
0:21:43
16
1:27:12
8
Tony
Carroll
M20-39
South Yorks Police Tri
0:17:10
8
0:49:25
16
0:20:52
4
1:27:27
9
John
Dewey
M20-39
Phoenix Tri Club
0:17:50
19
0:46:09
5
0:23:36
32
1:27:35
10
Ronnie
McWilliam
M20-39
0:17:04
6
0:49:26
17
0:22:00
19
1:28:30
11
William
Speake
M20-39
Notts AC
0:16:30
1
0:52:26
41
0:20:07
2
1:29:03
12
Ian
Murdey
M20-39
Beaumont RC
0:16:59
5
0:51:29
31
0:21:01
6
1:29:29
13
Paul
Green
M20-39
0:17:33
12
0:50:52
28
0:21:12
7
1:29:37
14
Leyshon
Williams
M40-49
0:18:30
24
0:48:38
11
0:22:32
23
1:29:40
15
Chip
Rafferty
M50+
Bike Traks
0:18:26
23
0:48:42
12
0:23:01
26
1:30:09
16
Alan
Seamer
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:17:48
16
0:50:18
24
0:22:17
20
1:30:23
17
Chris
Mellor
M40-49
High Peak Tri Club
0:18:06
20
0:50:41
27
0:21:57
18
1:30:44
18
Andrew
Mawdsley
M20-39
0:17:21
9
0:52:22
39
0:21:45
17
1:31:28
19
Tom
Plant
M20-39
Derby Tri Club
0:17:43
14
0:51:49
36
0:22:18
21
1:31:50
20
Mark
Wynn
M20-39
Lyme Racing Club
0:18:40
28
0:49:37
18
0:23:36
33
1:31:53
21
Alan
Beavers
M40-49
NYP Tri
0:17:48
17
0:52:42
46
0:21:25
13
1:31:55
22
John
Pike
M20-39
0:16:30
2
0:54:10
55
0:21:16
8
1:31:56
23
Nicholas
Keeling
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:17:48
18
0:52:47
47
0:21:21
11
1:31:56
24
Imogen
Thornburgh
F20-39
Team MK
0:19:01
35
0:50:18
23
0:23:00
25
1:32:19
25
Bruno
Nikoloff
M20-39
Wreake Runners
0:18:11
21
0:52:30
42
0:21:42
15
1:32:23
26
Mark
Weston
M20-39
South Pennine RC
0:18:40
29
0:50:22
25
0:23:27
30
1:32:29
27
Michael
Munday
M20-39
0:16:30
3
0:54:41
61
0:21:21
9
1:32:32
28
Richard
Wood
M40-49
Team MK
0:18:30
25
0:51:48
34
0:22:27
22
1:32:45
29
Nick
Fletcher
M20-39
Derby Tri Club
0:19:38
43
0:50:30
26
0:22:49
24
1:32:57
30
Martin
Earley
M40-49
0:18:54
33
0:48:55
13
0:25:24
55
1:33:13
31
Rob
Jones
M20-39
South Cheshire Harriers
0:20:19
55
0:48:22
10
0:24:35
42
1:33:16
32
Mervyn
Sperry
M40-49
Coalville Wheelers
0:19:01
36
0:49:21
14
0:25:11
51
1:33:33
33
Tom
Day
M20-39
Scunthorpe Tri Club
0:00:00
1:09:27
157
0:24:14
37
1:33:41
34
Tony
Alcock
M20-39
North Notts Olympic RC
0:21:41
91
0:45:35
3
0:26:42
81
1:33:58
35
Ian
Mackay
M40-49
Black Country Tri
0:18:44
31
0:51:42
33
0:23:47
35
1:34:13
36
Christine
Howard
F20-39
Derbyshire Police
0:18:36
27
0:52:32
45
0:23:40
34
1:34:48
37
Jonathan
Marshall
M20-39
0:19:23
39
0:50:16
22
0:25:52
65
1:35:31
38
James
Hampshire
M20-39
Freewheel
0:20:45
65
0:50:08
21
0:25:15
53
1:36:08
39
Robin
Townsend
M20-39
Team IDA
0:00:00
1:09:51
158
0:26:26
76
1:36:17
40
David
Lazenby
M20-39
0:19:27
40
0:53:08
49
0:24:00
36
1:36:35
41
Huw
Jones
M20-39
0:19:57
46
0:51:23
30
0:26:30
77
1:37:50
42
Garry
Neal
M40-49
Team IDA
0:18:43
30
0:54:30
57
0:24:41
43
1:37:54
43
Mark
Crofts
M20-39
South Yorks Police Tri
0:20:20
60
0:52:30
43
0:25:10
50
1:38:00
44
Steve
Randle
M20-39
South Pennine RC
0:20:57
69
0:49:21
15
0:28:01
96
1:38:19
45
Steve
Hyett
M40-49
RAFTA
0:19:05
37
0:54:34
59
0:24:43
45
1:38:22
46
Tony
Symes
M20-39
Staffs Moorlands AC
0:19:57
47
0:54:14
56
0:24:46
46
1:38:57
47
John
Clemens
M50+
Stone MM
0:19:53
45
0:55:47
66
0:23:18
28
1:38:58
48
Richard
Insley
M20-39
Livingwell
0:20:49
67