Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results - Carsington 'short course' Duathlon 2004
Pos
No
Surname
Forename
Cat
Club
RUN 1
Pos
BIKE
Pos
RUN 2
Pos
FINISH
1
202
Dawes
Nicholas
M20-29
Farnham Tri
0:16:49
12
0:46:31
1
0:18:38
15
1:21:58
2
6
Gavelle
Joe
M30-39
Sheffield Tri Club
0:16:15
3
0:47:44
4
0:18:04
10
1:22:03
3
180
Westwood
Paul
M30-39
0:16:59
13
0:47:42
3
0:17:43
6
1:22:24
4
4
Caulton
Tony
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:16:41
9
0:48:06
5
0:17:45
7
1:22:32
5
213
Symonds
Andrew
M20-29
Marmottes
0:16:15
4
0:49:08
9
0:17:35
4
1:22:58
6
115
Lloyd
Simeon
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:16:27
7
0:49:56
20
0:17:07
2
1:23:30
7
197
Owens
Thomas
M20-29
Bristol Uni XC
0:16:19
5
0:49:51
18
0:17:20
3
1:23:30
8
3
Webster
Karl
M30-39
Derbyshire Police
0:16:47
11
0:49:17
11
0:18:39
16
1:24:43
9
36
Buckingham
Mark
M20-29
0:15:33
2
0:52:16
43
0:17:03
1
1:24:52
10
182
Wild
Mike
M20-29
Sheffield Tri Club
0:17:43
24
0:48:46
6
0:18:33
14
1:25:02
11
7
Sculley
Brad
M20-29
0:17:38
19
0:49:10
10
0:19:13
21
1:26:01
12
10
Smith
Chris
M40-49
Sheffield Tri Club
0:17:20
14
0:49:49
17
0:19:04
20
1:26:13
13
9
Ford
Ian
M40-49
Basingstoke Tri Squad
0:17:31
17
0:50:13
24
0:18:40
17
1:26:24
14
5
Gray
Antony
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:17:26
15
0:50:05
21
0:18:58
19
1:26:29
15
124
Moore
Robert
M40-49
Exeter Tri Club
0:17:46
27
0:49:24
12
0:19:31
27
1:26:41
16
1
Paine
Steve
M20-29
Derby Tri Club
0:17:38
20
0:49:44
15
0:19:27
26
1:26:49
17
102
Jurczuk
Paul
M50+
0:17:38
21
0:50:07
22
0:19:31
28
1:27:16
18
173
Tomlinson
Paul
M40-49
0:18:02
31
0:50:31
27
0:19:31
29
1:28:04
20
127
Murdey
Ian
M30-39
Beaumont Running Club
0:16:46
10
0:53:32
52
0:18:00
9
1:28:18
19
95
Hutcheson
Mark
M40-49
Leeds & Bradford Tri
0:18:18
38
0:49:53
19
0:20:07
42
1:28:18
21
215
Smith
Ian
M40-49
0:17:31
18
0:52:04
42
0:18:51
18
1:28:26
22
203
Beard
Sean
M30-39
PACTRAC
0:16:24
6
0:53:50
54
0:18:14
11
1:28:28
23
192
Cox
Oli
M20-29
0:19:40
80
0:47:29
2
0:21:23
68
1:28:32
24
80
Hands
Andrew
M30-39
0:19:03
58
0:49:00
8
0:20:30
53
1:28:33
25
122
Mellor
Chris
M40-49
High Peak Triathlon
0:17:49
28
0:52:23
46
0:18:23
13
1:28:35
26
51
Costall
Steve
M40-49
0:18:12
35
0:51:08
33
0:19:20
23
1:28:40
27
153
Sharp
Jon
M40-49
TRI UK - Gatorade
0:17:59
29
0:50:41
28
0:20:00
37
1:28:40
28
29
Bloor
Freya
F20-29
0:18:32
44
0:50:09
23
0:20:07
43
1:28:48
29
41
Butler
Steve
M40-49
Formula One
0:18:28
40
0:50:22
25
0:19:59
36
1:28:49
30
77
Hall
Tony
M40-49
0:19:50
84
0:49:30
13
0:19:38
31
1:28:58
31
165
Swindell
Brian
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:17:42
23
0:52:21
45
0:19:32
30
1:29:35
32
110
Leishman
Ben
M20-29
Derby Tri Club
0:18:18
39
0:51:41
40
0:19:57
34
1:29:56
33
156
Smedley
Jez
M40-49
TFN
0:18:40
46
0:51:05
32
0:20:13
46
1:29:58
34
89
Hignett
Richard
M40-49
0:19:15
66
0:50:26
26
0:20:26
51
1:30:07
35
171
Tirrito
Carl
M20-29
0:19:03
59
0:50:52
30
0:20:25
50
1:30:20
36
129
Nickau
Hanno
M40-49
Oxford Tri
0:19:23
69
0:49:39
14
0:21:25
69
1:30:27
37
37
Bullock
John
M30-39
BRAT
0:17:45
26
0:52:59
47
0:19:57
35
1:30:41
38
205
Buckby
Darren
M20-29
Sherwood CC
0:18:15
37
0:52:20
44
0:20:06
41
1:30:41
39
16
Bacon
Steve
M30-39
Congleton Harriers
0:18:11
34
0:53:24
50
0:19:24
25
1:30:59
40
135
Parsons
Michelle
F30-39
Worcester Tri Club
0:18:52
49
0:51:27
35
0:20:56
59
1:31:15
41
145
Pyke
Stephen
M30-39
Trentham RC
0:16:34
8
0:57:07
82
0:17:39
5
1:31:20
42
118
May
Sarah
F20-29
Monmouth Tri Club
0:19:04
60
0:51:32
38
0:20:46
55
1:31:22
43
216
Stanley
Mark
Relay
Team Doris Day
0:20:20
101
0:49:44
16
0:21:21
67
1:31:25
44
199
Ward
Lee
M30-39
Prestige VC
0:18:59
54
0:48:50
7
0:23:53
129
1:31:42
45
179
Weston
Mark
M40-49
South Pennine RC
0:18:40
47
0:51:23
34
0:22:09
90
1:32:12
46
43
Carter
Paul
M30-39
0:18:58
53
0:52:01
41
0:21:34
73
1:32:33
47
65
Evans
Nick
M40-49
Experian Tri
0:19:00
5