Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Derby Triathlon 2001
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Position
First Name
Surname
Cat
Club / Team
Race No
Pos.
Bike
Pos.
Run
Pos.
Overall
1
Mark
Redwood
M 21-29
TFN
1
00:06:30
1
0:28:48
1
0:19:31
1
0:54:49
2
Keith
Bosworth
M 40-49
Derby tri club
17
00:08:11
24
0:29:40
2
0:20:04
4
0:57:55
3
Carl
Phillips
M 21-29
TFN
2
00:06:32
2
0:31:43
10
0:20:39
8
0:58:54
4
Richard
Brooks
M 30-39
U/A
27
00:07:31
7
0:30:49
4
0:20:49
10
0:59:09
5
Keith
Lings
M 40-49
Scunthorpe Triathlon Club
71
00:08:11
25
0:30:33
3
0:21:12
17
0:59:56
7
John
Popey
M 30-39
Derby tri club
9
00:07:34
9
0:31:11
6
0:22:04
32
1:00:49
6
Chris
Mellor
M 40-49
Buxton Tri Club
67
00:08:59
58
0:32:10
13
0:19:40
2
1:00:49
8
Kevan
Garner
M 30-39
Boca Juniors
73
00:07:44
13
0:32:49
23
0:20:45
9
1:01:18
9
David
Smith
M 30-39
Leicestershire Police
60
00:08:29
30
0:31:34
9
0:21:28
19
1:01:31
10
Iain
Hamilton
M 21-29
TFN
4
00:07:13
4
0:32:28
17
0:22:00
30
1:01:41
11
David
Allaway
M 30-39
TFN
31
00:08:49
46
0:32:56
26
0:20:14
5
1:01:59
12
Alastair
Shed
M 21-29
U/A
78
00:10:04
133
0:31:21
7
0:20:57
13
1:02:22
13
Helen
Cawthorne
W 40-49
TFN
24
00:08:03
20
0:33:12
28
0:21:12
16
1:02:27
14
Richard
Hale
Corp
Bombardier
16
00:07:23
6
0:32:14
15
0:23:06
53
1:02:43
15
Nick
Collinson
M 30-39
Ipswich Tri Club
21
00:08:02
19
0:31:53
11
0:22:56
48
1:02:51
16
James
Mcmahon
M 21-29
U/A
62
00:07:40
12
0:32:24
16
0:22:54
47
1:02:58
17
Michael
Palmer
M 30-39
Manchester Tri Club
89
00:08:30
31
0:32:13
14
0:22:19
38
1:03:02
18
Paul
Richardson
U/A
176
00:09:26
91
0:32:43
20
0:21:06
15
1:03:15
19
Christopher
Gillespie
M 15-20
U/A
14
00:08:06
21
0:35:09
69
0:20:02
3
1:03:17
20
Stuart
Coulson
M 30-39
Total Fitness Wales
11
00:07:58
18
0:33:17
32
0:22:03
31
1:03:18
21
Andrew
Nelson
M 50+
Heanor Running Club
131
00:09:36
102
0:33:19
33
0:20:25
7
1:03:20
22
Nick
Fletcher
M 30-39
U/A
8
00:08:35
36
0:33:55
38
0:20:59
14
1:03:29
23
Bruno
Nikoloff
M 30-39
U/A
22
00:08:40
39
0:34:42
54
0:20:22
6
1:03:44
24
Jez
Smedley
M 40-49
TFN
77
00:09:15
79
0:32:50
24
0:22:19
39
1:04:24
25
Dean
Jackson
Corp
Cannondale Corporate Whores
295
00:09:07
70
0:33:56
39
0:21:25
18
1:04:28
26
Dave
Bosworth
M 40-49
Derby tri club
90
00:09:27
93
0:32:09
12
0:23:06
51
1:04:42
27
David
Jones
M 30-39
Newcastle AC
142
00:09:04
67
0:33:16
30
0:22:23
40
1:04:43
28
Imogen
Thornburgh
W 21-29
TFN
37
00:08:39
38
0:34:41
53
0:21:28
20
1:04:48
29
Tony
Symes
M 30-39
U/A
41
00:08:10
23
0:34:52
60
0:21:50
28
1:04:52
30
John
Machin
Corp
Derby City Council Reserves
18
00:07:37
10
0:35:08
68
0:22:08
36
1:04:53
31
Robert
Hipkin
M 40-49
U/A
58
00:08:20
26
0:33:48
36
0:23:04
50
1:05:12
32
Neil
Langham
M 30-39
Kimberely Striders
157
00:10:30
161
0:33:20
34
0:21:32
23
1:05:22
33
Damian
Thacker
M 21-29
U/A
19
00:07:51
15
0:33:51
37
0:23:40
76
1:05:22
34
Chris
McMahon
M 15-20
Tewkesbaury Tri
81
00:07:56
17
0:34:00
40
0:23:43
79
1:05:39
35
Carl
Tirrito
M 21-29
U/A
300
00:09:43
113
0:34:38
51
0:21:29
22
1:05:50
36
Steven
Parsonage
M 30-39
North Staffs Tri
46
00:09:05
68
0:32:35
19
0:24:18
106
1:05:58
37
Stephen
Melhuish
M 30-39
U/A
108
00:10:00
126
0:31:22
8
0:24:44
126
1:06:06
38
Damian
Morgan
M 30-39
U/A
36
00:08:45
44
0:34:10
45
0:23:18
62
1:06:13
39
Phil
Galpin
M 30-39
Leamington C&AC
148
00:10:58
192
0:33:44
35
0:21:34
24
1:06:16
40
Nigel
Notley
Corp
Team Skivington
79
00:09:16
81
0:34:59
62
0:22:07
35
1:06:22
41
Paul
King
M 15-20
Advance Performance race team
33
00:08:43
42
0:35:58
90
0:21:47
27
1:06:28
42
Chrissie
Bailey
W 15-20
U/A
12
00:07:32
8
0:35:48
84
0:23:10
55
1:06:30
43
Nick
Lovell
M 30-39
U/A
29
00:08:41
40
0:33:16
31
0:24:42
125
1:06:39
44