Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results - Derby Triathlon 2002
Pos
No
Name
Club
Cat
Swim
Pos
Bike
Pos
Run
Pos
Overall
1
2
Phillips, Carl
TFN
M 21-29
00:06:46
1
00:30:03
2
00:19:15
1
00:56:04
2
1
Redwood, Mark
TFN
M 21-29
00:07:17
7
00:29:13
1
00:19:40
5
00:56:10
3
5
Auger, Mike
Nottingham University
M 15-20
00:06:50
3
00:31:39
8
00:20:01
8
00:58:30
4
3
Fanous, Lawrence
TFN
M 15-20
00:06:53
4
00:31:24
6
00:20:31
12
00:58:48
5
24
Williams, Leyshon
Anker Valley Canoe Club
M 40-49
00:07:55
17
00:31:09
4
00:20:28
10
00:59:32
6
65
Brooks, Richard
Derby Tri club
M 30-39
00:07:45
15
00:30:51
3
00:21:00
17
00:59:36
7
21
Pope, John
Derby Tri club
M 30-39
00:07:44
13
00:32:16
15
00:21:20
26
01:01:20
8
64
Walker, Tony
Mansfield Tri Club
M 30-39
00:08:20
24
00:32:11
14
00:21:05
21
01:01:36
9
32
Richards , Graham
Rochdale Tri Club
M 40-49
00:08:44
34
00:31:35
7
00:21:20
25
01:01:39
10
60
Capes, Jamie
North Warwickshire college
M 30-39
00:09:09
51
00:32:07
12
00:20:31
11
01:01:47
11
113
Mellor, Chris
High Peak Tri
M 40-49
00:09:18
56
00:33:04
25
00:19:26
2
01:01:48
12
6
Blanshard, Sam
Leeds Bradford Tri
M 15-20
00:07:10
6
00:31:10
5
00:23:33
110
01:01:53
13
16
Haslingden, Craig
Sheffield Tri Club
M 21-29
00:07:41
12
00:33:48
41
00:20:40
13
01:02:09
14
19
Paine, Steve
Rolls Royce
Corp
00:07:19
8
00:33:08
28
00:21:47
37
01:02:14
15
15
Hamilton, Iain
TFN
M 21-29
00:07:44
14
00:33:57
45
00:20:50
16
01:02:31
16
118
Ivings, Mat
High Peak Tri
M 21-29
00:09:43
86
00:31:47
9
00:21:04
20
01:02:34
17
26
Hale, Richard
Bombardier Transportation
Corp
00:07:30
10
00:32:50
21
00:22:28
56
01:02:48
18
88
Seamer , Alan
Derby Tri club
M 40-49
00:10:20
140
00:32:30
18
00:20:02
9
01:02:52
19
51
Field, Phillip
Newark Tri Club
M 30-39
00:08:27
27
00:33:10
30
00:21:19
24
01:02:56
20
243
Cross, Dean
Mansfield Tri Club
M 30-39
00:10:45
180
00:32:39
19
00:19:43
6
01:03:07
21
46
Swindell, Brian
Derby Tri Club
M 40-49
00:08:57
41
00:33:28
37
00:21:01
18
01:03:26
22
260
Hawxby, Colin
Top Bannana
M 30-39
00:10:24
147
00:31:50
10
00:21:12
22
01:03:26
23
27
Coulson, Stuart
TFN
M 30-39
00:08:14
21
00:33:05
26
00:22:14
49
01:03:33
24
40
Shed, Alastair
M 21-29
00:10:11
121
00:32:07
13
00:21:36
33
01:03:54
25
34
Prebble, Lewis
Derby Tri Club
M 30-39
00:08:35
30
00:34:00
48
00:21:21
27
01:03:56
26
97
Beavers, Alan
North Yorkshire Police Tri Club
M 40-49
00:09:49
94
00:34:31
60
00:19:39
4
01:03:59
27
44
de Raad, Ron
Newark Tri Club
M 30-39
00:07:59
19
00:33:00
24
00:23:00
75
01:03:59
28
117
Garner, Kevan
High Peak Tri
M 30-39
00:09:03
45
00:33:49
42
00:21:21
28
01:04:13
29
29
Whitworth, Sophie
Oxford Tri
F 30-39
00:08:15
22
00:33:21
36
00:22:52
69
01:04:28
30
130
Melhuish, Stephen
Mansfield Tri Club
M 30-39
00:09:08
50
00:32:20
16
00:23:02
78
01:04:30
31
100
Smedley, Jez
TFN
M 40-49
00:09:42
84
00:33:18
34
00:21:30
31
01:04:30
32
72
Bednall, Clive
Sheffield Tri Club
M 40-49
00:09:39
80
00:32:01
11
00:23:01
76
01:04:41
33
119
Simpson, Julian
M 21-29
00:09:40
83
00:34:20
57
00:20:47
15
01:04:47
34
78
Tune, Mick
M 30-39
00:10:48
191
00:33:14
31
00:20:47
14
01:04:49
35
42
Nikoloff, Bruno
M 30-39
00:09:53
99
00:35:24
94
00:19:34
3
01:04:51
36
68
Parsonage, Steve
Uttoxeter Road Runners
M 40-49
00:09:18
57
00:33:36
38
00:22:04
45
01:04:58
37
70
Hornsby, Graeme
M 30-39
00:08:54
39
00:34:15
55
00:22:02
44
01:05:11
38
82
Smith, David
Leicester Police Tri Club
M 30-39
00:09:06
48
00:34:09
51
00:22:06
46
01:05:21
39
33
Hipkin, Mike
M 30-39
00:08:23
26
00:34:02
49
00:22:58
73
01:05:23
40
91
Munday, Michael
M 30-39
00:09:19
58
00:35:08
81
00:21:04
19
01:05:31
41
120
Dunn, Nick
M 21-29
00:08:53
38
00:34:55
74
00:21:47
38
01:05:35
42
325
Bosworth, David
Derby Tri club
M 40-49
00:09:40
82
00:33:10
29
00:23:03
82
01:05:53
43
10
Couch, Ed
Macc Masters
M 30-39
00:08:20
25
00:34:17
56
00:23:20
100
01:05:57
44
94
Woodman, Timothy
M 40-49
00:09:14
53
00:33:49
43
00:23:03
80
01:06:06
45
202
Keeling, Nicholas
Derby Tri club
M 40-49
00:12:41
361
00:33:58
46
00:19:45
7
01:06:24
46
54
Whitehead, Barry
Rochdale Tri Club
M 30-39
00:09:24
63
00:34:42
65
00:22:24
54
01:06:30
47
52
Lovell, Nick
Brian Rourke Cycles
M 30-39
00:09:03
46
00:33:41
39
00:23:50
129
01:06:34
48
152
Groch, Steffan
Agecroft Rowing Club
M 30-39
00:10:04
112
00:33:06
27
00:23:42
123
01:06:52
49
281
Robinson, John
M 40-49
00:10:01
106
00:34:28
58
00:22:25
55
01:06:54
50
592
Blount, Chris
Derby Tri club
M 40-49
00:10:35
163
00:32:21
17
00:24:08
150
01:07:04
51
203
Jackson, Dean
Punishing Events
M 30-39
00:10:20
136