Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Derby Triathlon 2003
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon
Pos
Cat
Surname
First Name
Cat
Club
Swim
Pos
Bike
Pos
Run
Pos
Total
1
1
Phillips
Carl
M 20-29
TFN
0:07:07
3
0:31:10
5
0:19:15
2
0:57:32
2
2
Redwood
Mark
M 20-29
TFN
0:07:31
7
0:29:59
3
0:20:39
16
0:58:09
3
1
Holland
Matthew
M 30-39
0:06:52
1
0:30:31
4
0:21:06
21
0:58:29
4
3
Collins
Phil
M 20-29
Black Country Tri
0:08:12
23
0:29:34
2
0:21:44
35
0:59:30
5
2
Mitchell
Jon
M 30-39
Hinckley Running Club
0:08:01
15
0:31:27
7
0:20:30
14
0:59:58
6
4
Paine
Steven
M 20-29
Derby Triathlon Club
0:07:14
5
0:31:41
10
0:21:15
24
1:00:10
7
5
Gray
Anthony
M 20-29
Derby Triathlon Club
0:08:40
39
0:31:44
11
0:20:10
9
1:00:34
8
1
Fanous
Lawrence
M 15-19
TFN
0:07:05
2
0:33:05
37
0:21:31
28
1:01:41
9
6
Bye
Andrew
M 20-29
Loughborough Students
0:07:41
8
0:31:52
13
0:22:09
46
1:01:42
10
3
Jones
David
M 30-39
Newcastle (Staffs) AC
0:09:24
66
0:31:11
6
0:21:11
23
1:01:46
11
4
McManus
Desmond
M 30-39
0:08:39
36
0:32:30
25
0:20:46
18
1:01:55
12
1
Mellor
Chris
M 40-49
High Peak Triathlon Club
0:09:36
79
0:32:45
31
0:19:51
7
1:02:12
13
5
(Donkey spice)  Pope
John
M 30-39
Derby Triathlon Club
0:07:46
11
0:32:54
34
0:21:35
29
1:02:15
14
6
Hamilton
Iain
M 30-39
0:07:41
9
0:33:59
65
0:20:46
17
1:02:26
15
1
Capes
Jamie
Corp
NW & Hinckley College  Red
0:08:40
37
0:31:59
14
0:22:05
41
1:02:44
16
7
Crewe
John
M 30-39
RAFTA
0:08:57
46
0:32:01
16
0:21:55
38
1:02:53
17
2
Hale
Richard
Corp
Bombardier 2
0:08:07
18
0:31:46
12
0:23:02
73
1:02:55
18
23
Anderson
Mark
M 30-39
Hinckley Running Club
0:09:20
59
0:31:29
8
0:22:08
45
1:02:57
19
7
Metcalfe
Robert
M 20-29
0:08:18
27
0:32:57
36
0:22:13
49
1:03:28
20
8
Powell
Mark
M 20-29
0:08:46
43
0:34:30
80
0:20:14
11
1:03:30
21
8
Mallison
Peter
M 30-39
0:10:21
142
0:32:55
35
0:20:17
12
1:03:33
22
9
Nikoloff
Bruno
M 30-39
0:08:44
41
0:34:40
90
0:20:11
10
1:03:35
23
10
Dennis
John
M 30-39
Team MK
0:09:17
55
0:32:00
15
0:22:22
52
1:03:39
24
2
Keeling
Nicholas
M 40-49
Derby Triathlon Club
0:10:44
179
0:33:11
40
0:19:46
4
1:03:41
25
3
Richardson
Graham
M 40-49
Rochdale Triathlon
0:09:01
49
0:33:16
43
0:21:44
36
1:04:01
26
9
Dunn
Nick
M 20-29
0:08:45
42
0:33:48
57
0:21:30
27
1:04:03
27
4
Hutcheson
Mark
M 40-49
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
0:10:33
157
0:32:33
26
0:21:00
20
1:04:06
28
1
Thornburgh
Imogen
F 30-39
0:09:18
58
0:33:12
41
0:21:37
31
1:04:07
29
5
Wilkinson
Philip
M 40-49
Lincoln
0:08:59
47
0:33:10
39
0:22:06
43
1:04:15
30
11
Ivings
Matt
M 30-39
High Peak Triathlon Club
0:09:57
111
0:32:12
19
0:22:13
48
1:04:22
31
12
Whitelegg
Richard
M 30-39
Hinckley Running Club
0:10:48
187
0:33:54
61
0:19:57
8
1:04:39
32
13
Symes
Tony
M 30-39
Brian Rourke Cycles Triathlon Club
0:08:27
31
0:33:45
53
0:22:37
60
1:04:49
33
3
Lockhart
CJ
Corp
NW & Hinckley College  Red
0:09:35
76
0:32:23
21
0:23:02
74
1:05:00
34
10
Ball
Graham
M 20-29
0:07:20
6
0:33:36
50
0:24:15
126
1:05:11
35
2
Curtis
Thomas
M 15-19
Derby Triathlon Club
0:08:06
16
0:35:03
105
0:22:04
40
1:05:13
36
6
Hipkin
Mike
M 40-49
0:08:27
30
0:32:40
28
0:24:20
131
1:05:27
37
14
Chapman
Mark
M 30-39
Sheffield Triathlon Club
0:10:13
133
0:33:46
55
0:21:29
26
1:05:28
38
7
Smedley
Jez
M 40-49
TFN
0:09:35
75
0:33:26
47
0:22:30
57
1:05:31
39
15
van den Berg
Brian
M 30-39
Worksop College
0:09:37
80
0:33:25
46
0:22:32
59
1:05:34
40
16
Couch
Ed
M 30-39
Macc Masters
0:08:23
29
0:33:07
38
0:24:05
117
1:05:35
41
8
Middleton
Ian
M 40-49
Black Country Tri
0:09:44
93
0:33:36
49
0:22:29
56
1:05:49
42
17
Coulton
Shaun
M 30-39
0:08:52
45
0:33:13
42
0:23:47
103
1:05:52
43
3
Cherry
Greg John
M 15-19
0:07:11
4
0:34:50
98
0:24:04
116
1:06:05
44
11
Jackson
Andrew
M 20-29
0:10:49
190
0:35:38
126
0:19:46
5
1:06:13