Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Derby Triathlon 2004
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos
Cat
Surname
First Name
Cat
Club
Swim
Cat
Bike
Cat
Run
Cat
Finish
1
1
Phillips
Carl
M 20-29
TFN
0:07:06
2
0:30:31
4
0:18:36
3
0:56:13
2
1
Redwood
Mark
M 30-39
TFN
0:07:27
6
0:28:56
1
0:20:03
13
0:56:26
3
2
Smith
Ian
M 20-29
Hinckley Running Club
0:07:23
5
0:31:27
6
0:19:38
6
0:58:28
4
2
Brooks
Richard
M 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:08:22
23
0:29:36
2
0:21:49
41
0:59:47
5
3
Powell
Mark
M 20-29
0:08:01
18
0:33:27
32
0:18:23
2
0:59:51
6
4
Anderson
Mark
M 20-29
0:08:02
19
0:31:57
11
0:20:24
17
1:00:23
7
5
Room
Tom
M 20-29
University ot Bath Tri Club
0:07:42
9
0:32:06
12
0:20:51
23
1:00:39
8
6
Paine
Steve
M 20-29
Derby Tri Club
0:07:30
7
0:31:50
8
0:21:31
33
1:00:51
9
3
Popester
The
M 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:07:44
10
0:32:10
13
0:21:40
35
1:01:34
10
1
Seamer
Team
Relay
Team Seamer
0:09:19
64
0:31:45
7
0:20:41
19
1:01:45
11
1
Smith
Ian
M 40-49
0:08:30
26
0:32:32
17
0:20:50
22
1:01:52
12
2
Caulton
Tony
M 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:09:58
126
0:32:27
15
0:19:29
5
1:01:54
13
4
Johnson
Malcom
M 30-39
0:07:32
8
0:34:23
61
0:20:00
12
1:01:55
14
5
Cross
Dean
M 30-39
Mansfield Tri Club
0:10:10
137
0:32:43
18
0:19:21
4
1:02:14
15
3
Markham
Graham
M 40-49
Army Tri
0:08:54
40
0:32:10
14
0:21:15
29
1:02:19
16
1
Hayward
Melanie
F 30-39
Barracuda Tri Club
0:08:47
37
0:32:59
24
0:20:45
21
1:02:31
17
7
Martin
Nigel
M 20-29
0:09:22
72
0:31:15
5
0:22:05
53
1:02:42
18
4
Mellor
Chris
M 40-49
High Peak Tri Club
0:09:25
75
0:33:54
45
0:19:54
9
1:03:13
19
1
Hale
Richard
Corp
BT 3
0:07:53
12
0:32:53
23
0:22:28
64
1:03:14
20
8
Shaw
Andrew
M 20-29
Adwick Tri Club
0:08:00
17
0:31:54
10
0:23:25
95
1:03:19
21
6
Shed
Alastair
M 30-39
Team Just Racing
0:08:57
43
0:32:28
16
0:21:59
49
1:03:24
22
7
Pitcher
Delboy
M 30-39
Punishing Events
0:07:56
14
0:33:41
39
0:22:04
52
1:03:41
23
8
Kaye
William
M 30-39
0:09:10
55
0:34:43
72
0:20:03
14
1:03:56
24
9
Coulton
Shaun
M 30-39
0:08:24
24
0:33:37
36
0:21:58
48
1:03:59
25
5
Middleton
Ian
M 40-49
Black Country Tri
0:08:48
38
0:33:27
33
0:21:53
45
1:04:08
26
10
Nikoloff
Bruno
M 30-39
0:09:01
45
0:35:03
89
0:20:06
15
1:04:10
27
11
Allsop
David
M 30-39
0:09:17
63
0:32:53
22
0:22:17
60
1:04:27
28
12
Ball
Graham
M 30-39
Brian Rourke Cycles
0:07:55
13
0:33:38
37
0:22:54
75
1:04:27
29
13
Leigh
Rod
M 30-39
0:09:57
123
0:32:52
21
0:21:48
38
1:04:37
30
6
Butler
Brian
M 40-49
Team Cherwell
0:08:13
21
0:32:45
19
0:23:43
114
1:04:41
31
14
Portman
Mark
M 30-39
Tri Force
0:08:39
32
0:33:40
38
0:22:23
62
1:04:42
32
1
Curtis
Thomas
M Under 20
Loughborough Students
0:07:59
15
0:35:08
90
0:21:41
36
1:04:48
33
7
Swindell
Brian
M 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:08:57
41
0:34:00
48
0:21:53
44
1:04:50
34
8
Keeling
Nick
M 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:10:55
212
0:34:20
58
0:19:41
8
1:04:56
35
15
Prebble
Lewis
M 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:09:05
49
0:34:29
66
0:21:27
31
1:05:01
36
9
Lockhart
CJ
M 20-29
0:09:47
106
0:33:18
25
0:22:04
51
1:05:09
37
16
Smith
David
M 30-39
0:10:21
153
0:34:56
86
0:19:56
11
1:05:13
38
17
Coutts
Fraser
M 30-39
0:09:19
65
0:34:45
76
0:21:10
27
1:05:14
39
18
van den Berg
Brian
M 30-39
Worksop College
0:10:16
146
0:33:26
31
0:21:50
42
1:05:32
40
19
Whitelegg
Richard
M 30-39
Hinckley Running Club
0:10:27
161
0:34:48
79
0:20:22
16
1:05:37
41
10
Brown
Ashley
m 20-29
0:10:12
140
0:34:18
54
0:21:21
30
1:05:51
42
20
Burns
Anthony
M 30-39
0:10:08
136
0:34:19
55
0:21:32
34
1:05:59
43
21
Howe
Jonathon
M 30-39
0:08:44
35
0:34:48
78
0:22:30
65
1:06:02
44
9
Melhuish
Stephen
M 40-49
Mansfield Tri Club
0:09:01
46
0:33:21
29
0:23:40