Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Derby Triathlon 2005
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos
CP
Name
Cat
Club
Pos
CP
Swim
Pos
CP
Bike
Pos
CP
Run
Finish
1
1
Steve Paine
M 30-39
Quintana Roo TFN RT
4
1
0:06:51
1
1
0:29:48
5
1
0:20:21
0:57:36
2
1
Peter Townsend
M 20-29
13
5
0:07:38
2
1
0:30:08
18
3
0:21:32
0:59:18
3
2
Rob  Metcalfe
M 30-39
Just Racing
11
4
0:07:28
6
2
0:30:42
12
5
0:21:08
0:59:18
4
2
Tom Curtis
M 20-29
Derby Tri
3
2
0:06:47
18
3
0:32:05
6
1
0:20:30
0:59:22
5
3
Richard Sumpter
M 20-29
Sheffield Tri
10
4
0:07:27
4
2
0:30:36
41
5
0:22:30
1:00:33
6
1
Team Etwall Eagles SC
Relay
6
1
0:07:13
5
1
0:30:38
63
1
0:23:08
1:00:59
7
3
James Pearce
M 30-39
Congleton Harriers
40
16
0:08:38
9
4
0:31:43
8
3
0:20:51
1:01:12
8
4
Jason Howell
M 30-39
8
3
0:07:22
8
3
0:31:20
55
22
0:22:55
1:01:37
9
1
Bruno Nikoloff
M 40-49
39
6
0:08:37
33
11
0:33:13
2
1
0:19:51
1:01:41
10
5
Justin Howell
M 30-39
17
6
0:07:59
21
10
0:32:28
21
10
0:21:44
1:02:11
11
2
Shaun Coulton
M 40-49
21
2
0:08:12
17
5
0:32:03
27
7
0:22:03
1:02:18
12
1
Richard Hale
Corp
BT3
15
1
0:07:51
15
1
0:31:57
46
2
0:22:38
1:02:26
13
6
Graham Ball
M 30-39
Brian Rourke Tri
5
2
0:07:03
26
12
0:32:42
52
21
0:22:46
1:02:31
14
3
Steven Wigglesworth
M 40-49
Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club
81
19
0:09:32
3
1
0:30:25
45
15
0:22:35
1:02:32
15
4
Jez Smedley
M 40-49
TFN
55
11
0:09:02
12
3
0:31:53
23
6
0:21:49
1:02:44
16
1
Sandra Tschumi
F 20-29
Bedford Traktors
56
5
0:09:03
19
1
0:32:12
22
1
0:21:47
1:03:02
17
7
Emil Bobok
M 30-39
TFN
22
9
0:08:14
28
13
0:32:48
33
14
0:22:16
1:03:18
18
8
Stephen Potter
M 30-39
31
13
0:08:22
35
15
0:33:15
24
11
0:21:51
1:03:28
19
9
Fraser Coutts
M 30-39
19
8
0:08:04
72
29
0:34:55
7
2
0:20:32
1:03:31
20
1
Liam Brennan
M under 20
Sheffield Tri
35
2
0:08:32
88
1
0:35:24
1
1
0:19:38
1:03:34
21
10
John O'Neill
M 30-39
24
10
0:08:18
23
11
0:32:39
50
19
0:22:43
1:03:40
22
5
Peter Barnes
M 40-49
79
18
0:09:30
14
4
0:31:56
35
12
0:22:17
1:03:43
23
11
Richard Bellamy
M 30-39
Mansfield Tri Club
77
23
0:09:28
10
5
0:31:44
47
17
0:22:41
1:03:53
24
12
Ian Loades
M 30-39
78
24
0:09:28
13
7
0:31:54
51
20
0:22:44
1:04:06
25
6
Mark Lucas
M 40-49
Southwell RC
64
15
0:09:11
25
8
0:32:40
36
13
0:22:20
1:04:11
26
13
Garry Davy
M 30-39
90
31
0:09:40
41
19
0:33:26
16
7
0:21:24
1:04:30
27
7
Gary Lucas
M 40-49
Southwell Running Club
125
30
0:10:15
54
17
0:33:58
4
3
0:20:21
1:04:34
28
14
David Giles
M 30-39
12
5
0:07:37
36
16
0:33:16
83
31
0:23:42
1:04:35
29
4
Greg Cherry
M 20-29
7
3
0:07:14
65
9
0:34:29
54
8
0:22:52
1:04:35
30
8
Mike Hipkin
M 40-49
60
14
0:09:05
7
2
0:30:57
121
33
0:24:38
1:04:40
31
15
Rod Leigh
M 30-39
Team Lutterworth
83
26
0:09:34
38
17
0:33:19
25
12
0:21:53
1:04:46
32
16
Rob Charles
M 30-39
18
7
0:08:03
62
24
0:34:06
48
18
0:22:41
1:04:50
33
9
Nigel Mockridge
M 40-49
TFN
93
21
0:09:45
60
19
0:34:04
10
5
0:21:04
1:04:53
34
5
Matthew Wakefield
M 20-29
20
6
0:08:11
44
5
0:33:36
70
10
0:23:20
1:05:07
35
17
Lewis Prebble
M 30-39
Derby Tri
51
17
0:08:53
77
32
0:35:07
19
8
0:21:33
1:05:33
36
18
Simon Wells
M 30-39
Sheffield Tri
134
49
0:10:22
20
9
0:32:15
64
25
0:23:13
1:05:50
37
6
Paul King
M 20-29
Tri UK
53
12
0:08:57
47
6
0:33:51
60
9
0:23:03
1:05:51
38
19
Jason Wagstaff
M 30-39
146
51
0:10:29
16
8
0:32:00
71
28
0:23:23
1:05:52
39
10
Steve Wakefield
M 40-49
TFN
67
17
0:09:16
32
10
0:33:03
73
21
0:23:33
1:05:52