Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Derby Triathlon 2006
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos
CP
Name
Cat
Team / Club
Pos
CP
Swim
Pos
CP
Bike
Pos
CP
Run
Finish
1
1
Mark Redwood
M  30-39
TFN Orca RT
11
3
0:07:36
1
1
0:29:02
5
2
0:19:56
0:56:34
2
1
Lawrence Fanous
M  20-29
TFN Orca RT
1
1
0:06:44
3
1
0:30:04
12
3
0:20:24
0:57:12
3
2
Steven Paine
M  30-39
TFN Orca RT
2
1
0:06:54
2
2
0:30:03
26
6
0:21:05
0:58:02
4
1
Tom Bishop
M  U20
Derby Tri Club
5
2
0:07:00
4
1
0:30:11
23
3
0:20:53
0:58:04
5
2
Alex Pilcher
M  20-29
Derby AC
23
8
0:08:01
23
6
0:32:09
1
1
0:18:16
0:58:26
6
3
Ian Smith
M  20-29
TFN Orca RT
4
2
0:07:00
8
3
0:30:44
21
5
0:20:53
0:58:37
7
4
Nick Dunn
M  20-29
FigaFit.co.uk
34
12
0:08:20
6
2
0:30:34
6
2
0:19:57
0:58:51
8
1
John Pope
M  40-49
TFN Orca RT
8
1
0:07:30
19
6
0:31:35
15
6
0:20:38
0:59:43
9
3
Anthony Gray
M  30-39
Derby Tri Club
35
11
0:08:22
14
3
0:31:22
8
3
0:20:03
0:59:47
10
1
Melanie Hayward
F  30-39
Barracuda Tri Club
38
1
0:08:28
15
1
0:31:23
13
1
0:20:25
1:00:16
11
5
Peter Townsend
M  20-29
6
3
0:07:24
11
5
0:31:11
57
10
0:22:20
1:00:55
12
4
Martin Cramp
M  30-39
14
5
0:07:40
16
4
0:31:29
43
11
0:21:53
1:01:02
13
6
Richard Sumpter
M  20-29
33
11
0:08:20
10
4
0:31:11
35
8
0:21:33
1:01:04
14
2
Chris Mellor
M  40-49
High Peak Tri Club
41
4
0:08:31
36
12
0:32:55
3
1
0:19:39
1:01:05
15
1
John  Manning
M  50+
Derby Tri Club
74
1
0:09:07
7
1
0:30:40
42
2
0:21:51
1:01:38
16
2
Philip Wolfe
M  U20
Stafford Tri Club
3
1
0:06:59
70
3
0:34:11
14
2
0:20:29
1:01:39
17
3
Brian Swindell
M  40-49
Derby Tri Club
67
14
0:09:02
18
5
0:31:32
27
9
0:21:07
1:01:41
18
4
Ian Smith
M  40-49
42
5
0:08:32
25
9
0:32:18
20
7
0:20:52
1:01:42
19
5
James Rushton
M  30-39
TFN
7
2
0:07:28
42
13
0:33:12
28
7
0:21:11
1:01:51
20
5
John Wilson
M  40-49
65
13
0:09:01
13
4
0:31:19
37
13
0:21:36
1:01:56
21
6
Shaun Coulton
M  40-49
26
3
0:08:09
27
10
0:32:22
36
12
0:21:34
1:02:05
22
7
Bruno Nikoloff
M  40-49
43
6
0:08:32
44
14
0:33:15
11
5
0:20:18
1:02:05
23
8
Garry Davy
M  40-49
82
17
0:09:13
39
13
0:32:58
4
2
0:19:55
1:02:06
24
7
Paul Slaymaker
M  20-29
Worcester Tri Club
12
5
0:07:36
41
11
0:33:10
34
7
0:21:31
1:02:17
25
9
Steven Wigglesworth
M  40-49
Vegetarian C & AC
114
24
0:09:45
5
1
0:30:15
55
16
0:22:19
1:02:19
26
6
Dell Pitcher
M  30-39
18
8
0:07:54
22
6
0:32:06
61
18
0:22:24
1:02:24
27
3
Alexander Young
M  U20
Manchester Tri Club
36
8
0:08:23
64
2
0:33:57
9
1
0:20:13
1:02:33
28
7
Brian Howarth
M  30-39
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
31
10
0:08:19
34
10
0:32:43
40
9
0:21:47
1:02:49
29
10
Paul Askey
M  40-49
Burntwood Tri Club
24
2
0:08:04
20
7
0:31:43
87
26
0:23:09
1:02:56
30
11
Mark Turton
M  40-49
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
83
18
0:09:14
9
2
0:31:05
66
19
0:22:38
1:02:57
31
4
David Bishop
M  U20
Derby Tri Club
9
3
0:07:31
79
4
0:34:25
25
4
0:21:03
1:02:59
32
12
Nigel Mockridge
M  40-49
TFN
93
20
0:09:24
55
18
0:33:36
7
3
0:20:00
1:03:00
33
8
James Turner
M  20-29
30
10
0:08:16
24
7
0:32:11
71
14
0:22:47
1:03:14
34
8
Richard Hale
M  30-39
Derby Tri Club
13
4
0:07:37
28
8
0:32:25
93
30
0:23:14
1:03:16
35
9
Simon Gray
M  30-39
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
16
7
0:07:45
26
7
0:32:19
90
29
0:23:13
1:03:17
36
13
Graham Markham
M  40-49
Army Triathlon Assc
44
7
0:08:32
21
8
0:31:50
78
24
0:22:55
1:03:17
37
10
Richard Hamilton
M  30-39
176
60
0:10:29
17
5
0:31:31
39
8
0:21:38
1:03:38
38
14
Tony Burns
M  40-49
Derby Tri Club
111
23
0:09:43
35
11
0:32:53
29
10
0:21:14
1:03:50
39
11
David Giles
M  30-39
TFN
15
6
0:07:41
32
9
0:32:35
107
37
0:23:37
1:03:53