Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Swarkestone Triathlon 2003
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon
2004 2003

Pos
Race No.
Surname
Name
Cat
Club
Swim
 Pos
Bike
 Pos
Run
 Pos
Finish
1
62
Cresswell
Jimmy
M21-29
Punishing Events
0:22:36
3
1:06:44
2
0:39:34
16
2:08:54
2
30
Westwood
Paul
M30-39
0:27:35
15
1:07:19
3
0:34:38
2
2:09:32
3
7
Tanguy
Nicolas
M21-29
Rugby Triathlon Club
0:22:49
4
1:12:58
14
0:34:09
1
2:09:56
4
11
Smith
Ian
M21-29
0:22:32
2
1:11:19
11
0:36:09
5
2:10:00
5
39
Edmonds
Mark
M30-39
Tri and Run
0:23:40
6
1:09:25
6
0:37:35
10
2:10:40
6
38
Bigglestone
Ben
M30-39
Leeds & Bradford Tri
0:24:26
7
1:08:41
5
0:38:26
13
2:11:33
7
123
Berry/Redwood/Gray
Relay
Team TFN
0:29:41
28
1:03:52
1
0:38:05
12
2:11:38
8
9
Endicott
James
M21-29
NUTS
0:25:00
9
1:10:18
8
0:36:32
6
2:11:50
9
47
Nicoll
Chris
M30-39
Scienceinsport.com
0:27:41
17
1:08:15
4
0:37:26
8
2:13:22
10
122
Hughes/Moyle/Gamble
Relay
4 LIFE Tri Club
0:26:18
13
1:11:03
10
0:36:02
4
2:13:23
11
59
Brooks
Richard
M30-39
0:24:35
8
1:10:26
9
0:39:16
15
2:14:17
12
87
Hazle
Malcolm
M40-49
Brian Rourke Cycles TC
0:28:30
22
1:09:31
7
0:37:28
9
2:15:29
13
14
Paine
Steve
M21-29
Derby Tri Club
0:22:00
1
1:15:40
17
0:41:47
22
2:19:27
14
96
Butler
Steve
M40-49
TFN
0:31:58
48
1:12:57
13
0:38:35
14
2:23:30
15
104
Caulton
Tony
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:32:19
50
1:17:37
25
0:35:09
3
2:25:05
16
23
Pope
John
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:26:28
14
1:15:46
18
0:43:38
31
2:25:52
17
4
Goddard
Paul
M21-29
Derby Tri Club
0:23:07
5
1:21:04
41
0:42:21
25
2:26:32
18
101
McHugh
Dan
M40-49
Coventry Triathles
0:32:26
51
1:17:19
24
0:37:58
11
2:27:43
19
57
Coutts
Fraser
M30-39
0:31:19
40
1:16:26
22
0:40:58
21
2:28:43
20
66
Dunn
Amanda
F21-29
0:28:17
21
1:19:49
33
0:42:04
23
2:30:10
21
103
Cooke
Simon
M40-49
Trianglia
0:29:58
30
1:18:06
27
0:42:07
24
2:30:11
22
102
Bosworth
Dave
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:30:05
31
1:16:18
21
0:44:12
36
2:30:35
23
113
Pitt
John
M50+
Sheffield Tri Club
0:27:48
18
1:20:32
38
0:42:26
26
2:30:46
24
42
Clarke
Adam
M30-39
Leicester Tri Club
0:25:12
10
1:18:19
29
0:47:40
54
2:31:11
25
33
Moffett
Paul
M30-39
Long Eaton RC
0:33:30
56
1:21:28
43
0:36:46
7
2:31:44
26
111
Wakefield
Steve
M40-49
0:30:29
35
1:14:19
15
0:46:56
50
2:31:44
27
36
Insley
Richard
M30-39
0:31:33
44
1:16:07
20
0:44:22
37
2:32:02
28
40
Gell
Ewan
M30-39
0:31:09
38
1:16:59
23
0:44:11
35
2:32:19
29
21
Jones
Jason
M30-39
Brian Rourke Cycles TC
0:30:09
32
1:19:10
30
0:43:23
29
2:32:42
30
3
Evans
Alun
M21-29
0:27:53
19
1:19:27
31
0:46:10
47
2:33:30
31
91
Collins
David
M40-49
0:28:59
24
1:20:36
39
0:43:59
32
2:33:34
32
105
Moore
Andrew
M40-49
Sheffield Tri Club
0:34:08
60
1:19:30
32
0:40:20
18
2:33:58
33
26
Tommis
Mark
M30-39
0:31:47
47
1:15:48
19
0:47:15
51
2:34:50
34
20
Monks
Lewis
M30-39
Brian Rourke Cycles TC
0:39:29
95
1:12:06
12
0:43:25
30
2:35:00
35
73
Butler
Verity
F30-39
TFN
0:31:39
46
1:24:01
53
0:40:22
19
2:36:02
36
46
Mansell
Dale
M30-39
Black Country Tri
0:30:38
36
1:21:45
45
0:45:16
43
2:37:39
37
37
Johnson
Philip
M30-39
0:31:15
39
1:21:48
46
0:44:46
39
2:37:49
38
117
Spittle
Lionel
M50+
Black Country Tri
0:28:05
20
1:26:47
64
0:43:18
28
2:38:10
39
18
Twynam
Matthew
M30-39
Badco Tri
0:28:53
23
1:17:59
26
0:51:55
81
2:38:47
40
34
Reeve
Phil
M30-39
VC Ashby
0:35:46
73
1:14:28
16
0:49:03
65
2:39:17
41
83
Radbourne
Liz
F21-29
Derby Tri Club
0:31:25
43
1:22:19
49
0:46:00
45
2:39:44
42
58
Willocq
Laurent
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:34:55
68
1:20:04
35
0:45:07
41
2:40:06
43
121
Gorman/Lowther/Lowther
Relay
4 LIFE Tri Club
0:29:51
29
1:25:19
58
0:44:58
40
2:40:08
44
61
Haleem
Malik
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:27:36
16
1:22:11
47
0:50:39
75
2:40:26
45
17
Robb
Duncan
M30-39
0:30:21
33
1:22:14
48
0:48:42
63
2:41:17
46
15
Hill
Andy
M30-39
Redditch Tri Club
0:31:22
42
1:27:17
68
0:42:58
27
2:41:37
47
82
Hillman
Lucy
F21-29
Warwick Uni Tri
0:32:40
52
1:21:19
42
0:48:05
57
2:42:04
48
24
Brooks
Martin
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:34:33
65
1:20:16
37
0:48:23
60
2:43:12
49
118
Alger
Rob
M50+
Derby Tri Club
0:34:18
63
1:22:48
50
0:46:09
46
2:43:15
50
109
Lugg
Martin
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:36:40
80
1:19:59
34
0:46:39
49
2:43:18
51
94
Elliott
Steve
M40-49
0:35:37
71
1:23:24
52
0:44:31