Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Swarkestone Triathlon 2004
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon
Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon
2004 2003

Pos
Cat Pos
Name
Cat
Club
Swim
Pos
Cat pos
Bike
 Pos
 Cat Pos
Run
 Pos
 Cat Pos
Finish
1
1
Mike Auger
Male 20-29
TFN
0:19:26
1
1
1:02:55
10
2
0:38:32
9
3
2:00:53
2
2
Andrew Bye
Male 20-29
Loughborough Students
0:22:02
4
3
1:01:46
7
1
0:37:27
4
2
2:01:15
3
1
Andrew Fisher
Male 30-39
RAFTA
0:23:17
9
4
1:01:07
3
2
0:37:59
7
1
2:02:23
4
2
Richard Brooks
Male 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:23:21
10
5
0:59:09
2
1
0:40:46
17
7
2:03:16
5
1
Keith Bosworth
Male 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:25:31
26
2
1:01:25
6
1
0:37:51
6
3
2:04:47
6
3
Damion Littlewood
Male 30-39
BRATS
0:23:33
14
7
1:03:05
11
4
0:38:28
8
2
2:05:06
7
3
Steve Paine
Male 20-29
Derby tri Club
0:20:40
2
2
1:03:18
12
3
0:41:49
24
4
2:05:47
8
4
Mark Powell
Male 20-29
0:24:27
18
5
1:08:43
50
7
0:36:04
1
1
2:09:14
9
2
Preston Eckloff
Male 40-49
BRATS
0:27:03
33
3
1:01:57
8
2
0:40:16
16
5
2:09:16
10
4
John  Pope
Male 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:23:04
7
3
1:04:25
16
6
0:41:56
25
11
2:09:25
11
3
Tony Caulton
Male 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:30:07
71
18
1:03:35
13
3
0:36:44
2
1
2:10:26
12
5
Mark Anderson
Male 30-39
Hinckley Running Club
0:30:34
77
32
1:02:12
9
3
0:39:41
13
5
2:12:27
13
6
Richard Hale
Male 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:23:40
15
8
1:04:30
17
7
0:44:35
42
18
2:12:45
14
7
Bruno Nikoloff
Male 30-39
0:25:06
21
12
1:08:39
49
22
0:39:18
10
3
2:13:03
15
8
Ken Walker
Male 30-39
Sheffield Tri Club
0:25:35
27
16
1:06:30
27
12
0:41:24
22
10
2:13:29
16
4
Nigel James
Male 40-49
Leicester Tri
0:23:30
12
1
1:07:32
39
15
0:42:33
29
10
2:13:35
17
9
John Bullock
Male 30-39
0:29:32
64
27
1:04:12
15
5
0:39:59
15
6
2:13:43
18
10
Chris Richardson
Male 30-39
0:24:54
20
11
1:05:29
21
9
0:44:06
40
17
2:14:29
19
5
Jez Smedley
Male 40-49
TFN
0:27:22
36
4
1:06:03
24
8
0:41:34
23
8
2:14:59
20
6
Steve Butler
Male 40-49
Formula one
0:28:46
50
10
1:04:00
14
4
0:42:37
31
11
2:15:23
21
11
Dave White
Male 30-39
Hinckley Running Club
0:24:23
17
9
1:06:11
25
10
0:44:50
44
20
2:15:24
22
12
Adam Clarke
Male 30-39
Leicester Tri
0:22:41
6
2
1:06:40
29
13
0:46:22
60
27
2:15:43
23
7
James Turnell
Male 40-49
Northants Tri
0:27:58
45
8
1:07:14
36
14
0:41:11
20
7
2:16:23
24
13
Matt Bird
Male 30-39
0:27:55
43
24
1:06:12
26
11
0:42:16
26
12
2:16:23
25
8
Anthony Burns
Male 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:29:23
60
15
1:07:08
34
13
0:39:58
14
4
2:16:29
26
5
Ben Leishman
Male 20-29
Derby Tri Club
0:24:20
16
4
1:08:24
46
6
0:43:54
39
6
2:16:38
27
14
Graham Ball
Male 30-39
Brian Rourke Cycles Tri Club
0:23:27
11
6
1:07:17
37
16
0:46:03
55
25
2:16:47
28
15
Shaun Coulton
Male 30-39
0:25:17
23
13
1:07:18
38
17
0:44:38
43
19
2:17:13
29
16
Guy Roberts
Male 30-39
0:27:11
35
22
1:08:46
52
24
0:41:23
21
9
2:17:20
30
9
Nick Keeling
Male 40-49
Derby Tri Club
0:33:31
109
28
1:06:56
31
11
0:37:23
3
2
2:17:50
31
17
Magnus Berntsson
Male 30-39
Derby Tri Club
0:30:16
73
30
1:08:10
44
20
0:39:27
12
4
2:17:53
32
18
Chris Swatland
Male 30-39
Brian Rourke Cycles Tri Club
0:26:21
29
17
1:08:43
51
23
0:43:26
36
16
2:18:30
33
10
Simon Cooke
Male 40-49
Tri-Anglia
0:27:57
44
7
1:04:52
18
5
0:46:13
56
15
2:19:02
34
19
Andy Taylor
Male 30-39
Leicester Tri
0:29:45
69
28
1:06:57
32
14
0:42:25
27
13
2:19:07
35
20
Duncan McLaren
Male 30-39
Team MK
0:25:27
25
15
1:09:21
54
25
0:44:58
45
21
2:19:46
36
11
Rhys Neale
Male 40-49
Manchester Tri Club
0:28:51
52
11
1:05:41
22
6
0:45:53
53
14
2:20:25
37
21
Fraser Coutts
Male 30-39
0:29:26
61
26
1:08:05
43
19
0:42:55
33
14
2:20:26
38
12
Steve Robinson
Male 40-49
1485 Tri Club
0:28:59
55
13
1:05:43
23
7
0:46:14
57
16
2:20:56
39
13
Thomas Healy