16th September 2007
400m Swim - 18k Bike - 5k Run

Pos
First Name
Last Name
Cat
Club / Team
Pos
Swim
Pos
Bike
Pos
Run
Finish
1
Tom
Bishop
Male U20
2XU TFN RT
1
0:06:59
3
0:30:08
2
0:19:02
0:56:09
2
Mark
Redwood
Male 30-39
2XU TFN RT
6
0:07:28
2
0:29:45
7
0:19:54
0:57:07
3
Eugene
Grant
Male 30-39
18
0:08:15
1
0:29:30
4
0:19:35
0:57:20
4
Ian
smith
Male 20-29
2XU TFN RT
5
0:07:27
5
0:30:49
3
0:19:27
0:57:43
5
Nick
Dunn
Male 20-29
2XU TFN RT
9
0:07:44
9
0:31:19
5
0:19:38
0:58:41
6
Rick
Sumpter
Male 20-29
24
0:08:31
6
0:30:53
10
0:20:08
0:59:32
7
Joshua
Cardwell
Male U20
2XU TFN RT
3
0:07:08
12
0:31:51
18
0:20:52
0:59:51
8
Steven
Paine
Male 30-39
2XU TFN RT
2
0:07:00
13
0:32:03
25
0:21:08
1:00:11
9
Jacob
Manning
Male 20-29
Derby Tri Club
20
0:08:24
8
0:31:06
21
0:20:56
1:00:26
10
Will
Kaye
Male 30-39
19
0:08:21
15
0:32:14
9
0:20:02
1:00:37
11
Simon
Almond
Male 20-29
7
0:07:34
20
0:33:01
17
0:20:46
1:01:21
12
Andrew
Wallace
Male 30-39
Burntwood Tri Club
11
0:07:56
17
0:32:24
24
0:21:05
1:01:25
13
james
turner
Male 20-29
23
0:08:28
7
0:31:05
43
0:22:06
1:01:39
14
John
Beardsworth
Male 20-29
22
0:08:25
25
0:33:11
12
0:20:14
1:01:50
15
Tony
Caulton
Male 40-49
Saga Tri Club
120
0:10:45
10
0:31:20
6
0:19:53
1:01:58
16
Luke
Seamer
Male U20
15
0:08:05
23
0:33:04
20
0:20:55
1:02:04
17
Paul
Askey
Male 40-49
Burntwood Tri Club
17
0:08:15
11
0:31:41
59
0:22:48
1:02:44
18
John
Pope
Male 40-49
2XU TFN RT
13
0:07:58
24
0:33:10
34
0:21:43
1:02:51
19
Bruno
Nikoloff
Male 40-49
26
0:08:35
40
0:34:10
11
0:20:09
1:02:54
20
Patrick
Gould
Male 30-39
87
0:10:10
16
0:32:19
14
0:20:35
1:03:04
21
John
Manning
Male 50+
Derby tri club
40
0:09:07
4
0:30:27
76
0:23:34
1:03:08
22
John
Bullock
Male 40-49
37
0:09:03
26
0:33:16
31
0:21:29
1:03:48
23
Mark
Skelton
Male 40-49
Derby Tri Club
104
0:10:26
18
0:32:42
23
0:21:02
1:04:10
24
William
Speake
Male 30-39
Derby Tri Club
53
0:09:26
76
0:36:08
1
0:18:39
1:04:13
25
Matt
Orme
Male 30-39
94
0:10:20
14
0:32:04
38
0:21:55
1:04:19
26
Chris
Lockhart
Male 30-39
51
0:09:25
28
0:33:44
27
0:21:17
1:04:26
27
Mark
Chopra
Male 20-29
10
0:07:47
101
0:36:47
13
0:20:17
1:04:51
28
dave
page
Male 30-39
43
0:09:14
44
0:34:19
35
0:21:46
1:05:19
29
Jonathan
O'Brien
Male 30-39
Tritalk.co.uk
34
0:09:00
30
0:33:49
51
0:22:33
1:05:22
30
Mike
Sheppard
Corporate
Grant Thornton
50
0:09:23
45
0:34:23
45
0:22:22
1:06:08
31
Ian
Imeson
Male 40-49
73
0:09:58
41
0:34:12
44
0:22:09
1:06:19
32
alexander
buckle
Male 30-39
66
0:09:45
34
0:33:59
56
0:22:40
1:06:24
33
paul
scotting
Male 40-49
84
0:10:05
46
0:34:25
39
0:21:55
1:06:25
34
Neil
Drummond
Male 40-49
89
0:10:14
27
0:33:38
53
0:22:35
1:06:27
35
Richard
Outhwaite
Male 20-29
Wakefield Tri Club
54
0:09:26
31
0:33:49
65
0:23:12
1:06:27
36
Alistair
Gorrie
Corporate
Barry Smith is our leader
70
0:09:54
62
0:35:34
22
0:20:59
1:06:27
37
Steven
Emerton
Male 30-39
96
0:10:21
37
0:34:04
42
0:22:04
1:06:29
38
David
Giles
Male 30-39
TFN
12
0:07:58
29
0:33:45
132
0:25:09
1:06:52
39
David
Risebrow
Male 40-49
High Peak Triathlon
49
0:09:21
35
0:33:59
77
0:23:34
1:06:54
40
Grant
McKinlay
Male 30-39
Meynell Valley Hunters
31
0:08:57
83
0:36:27
36
0:21:46
1:07:10
41
Tony
Burns
Male 40-49
Derby Tri Club
swim & bike
0:44:49
48
0:22:24
1:07:13
42
Richard
Ballantine
Male 40-49
Keighley & Craven AC
105
0:10:27
52
0:35:04
33
0:21:43
1:07:14
43
Chris
Moore
Male 30-39
Private
88
0:10:12
19
0:32:55
96
0:24:12
1:07:19
44
James
Chisholm
Male 50+
Wakefield Tri Club
135
0:10:57
38
0:34:06
49
0:22:24
1:07:27
45
Mark
Atkin
Male 30-39
101
0:10:26
33
0:33:54
66
0:23:12
1:07:32
46
Caroline
Sutton
Female 30-39
Derby tri club
21
0:08:24
60
0:35:30
91
0:23:55
1:07:49
47
benjamin
parker
Male 30-39
Serpentine
130
0:10:53
48
0:34:43
50
0:22:25
1:08:01
48
Ruth
Watchorn-Rice
Female 40-49
Cheadle Running Club
55
0:09:30
134
0:37:39
19
0:20:54
1:08:03
49
David
Turnbull
Male 30-39
57
0:09:34
68
0:35:53
60
0:22:49
1:08:16
50
Alan
Leather
Male 30-39
Derby Tri Club
97
0:10:24
32
0:33:54
94
0:24:04
1:08:22
51
Dave
Kinshott
Male 30-39
60
0:09:40
75
0:36:05
58
0:22:43
1:08:28
52
Mick
Skivington
male 50+
92
0:10:16
47
0:34:31
79
0:23:43
1:08:30
53
Nigel
Leaker
Male 40-49
112
0:10:35
51
0:34:53
62
0:23:04
1:08:32
54
Tim
Spate
Male 30-39
133
0:10:55
80
0:36:23
28
0:21:18
1:08:36
55
kenny
hunter
Male 30-39
sheffield tri club
174
0:11:25
88
0:36:33
15
0:20:39
1:08:37
56
Nathan
Hughes
Male U20
Derby Tri Club
16
0:08:06
49
0:34:46
157
0:25:46
1:08:38
57
Oliver
Dobson
Male 20-29
14
0:08:03