Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Results
Links
Results - Carsington 'short course' Duathlon 2006
Ashbourne Duathlon
Carsington Duathlon

Derby Triathlon
Swarkestone Triathlon

Pos
CP
1st Name
Last Name
Cat
Club
Pos
Run 1
Pos
Bike
Pos
Run 2
Finish
1
1
Phil
Wylie
M20-29
Diadora/Aquasphere
1
0:15:06
2
0:45:23
1
0:15:28
1:15:57
2
1
Matt
Moorhouse
M30-39
2
0:15:47
3
0:45:30
2
0:16:40
1:17:57
3
2
Mark
Redwood
M30-39
TFN Orca RT
10
0:16:59
1
0:44:25
9
0:18:11
1:19:35
4
3
Simeon
Lloyd
M30-39
3
0:16:07
9
0:47:07
3
0:17:10
1:20:24
5
2
Nick
Dunn
M20-29
FigaFit.co.uk
6
0:16:44
5
0:46:22
5
0:17:28
1:20:34
6
4
Marc
Laithwaite
M30-39
TheEnduranceCoach.com
7
0:16:44
4
0:46:17
7
0:17:47
1:20:48
7
5
Chris
Nicoll
M30-39
Black Country Tri
4
0:16:30
6
0:46:45
11
0:18:12
1:21:27
8
6
Eugene
Grant
M30-39
9
0:16:57
7
0:46:57
12
0:18:13
1:22:07
9
3
James
Endicott
M20-29
TFN Orca RT
15
0:17:30
8
0:47:06
13
0:18:25
1:23:01
10
1
Tony
Caulton
M40-49
Derbyshire Police
8
0:16:55
15
0:48:49
4
0:17:24
1:23:08
11
7
Nick
Sparks
M30-39
Sheffield Tri Club
13
0:17:20
10
0:47:24
15
0:18:50
1:23:34
12
8
Andrew
Leck
M30-39
22
0:17:54
16
0:49:13
14
0:18:34
1:25:41
13
9
Ben
Leishman
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
16
0:17:30
22
0:49:53
19
0:19:09
1:26:32
14
4
Rich
Sumpter
M20-29
31
0:18:17
14
0:48:30
30
0:19:45
1:26:32
15
2
Stuart
Dinwoodie
M40-49
Total Fitness Bath
21
0:17:51
20
0:49:46
16
0:18:57
1:26:34
16
3
Nick
Keeling
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
12
0:17:19
29
0:51:44
6
0:17:45
1:26:48
17
10
Steve
Home
M30-39
Thames Turbo
39
0:18:40
12
0:48:06
41
0:20:22
1:27:08
18
4
Stephen
Whelan
M40-49
Thurcroft CC
30
0:18:14
18
0:49:38
26
0:19:39
1:27:31
19
5
Brian
Swindell
M40-49
Derby Tri Club
17
0:17:33
25
0:50:27
27
0:19:39
1:27:39
20
5
James
Mcmahon
M20-29
TFN Orca RT
27
0:18:10
21
0:49:47
29
0:19:45
1:27:42
21
6
Steven
Wigglesworth
M40-49
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
54
0:19:33
13
0:48:08
37
0:20:09
1:27:50
22
11
James
Hunt
M30-39
Sheffield Tri Club
32
0:18:17
19
0:49:38
35
0:20:04
1:27:59
23
12
James
Rushton
M30-39
TFN Tri Club
26
0:18:09
28
0:51:34
17
0:18:57
1:28:40
24
7
James
Ward
M40-49
Derby AC
5
0:16:39
58
0:54:34
8
0:17:51
1:29:04
25
8
John
Blackledge
M40-49
38
0:18:38
23
0:50:14
42
0:20:23
1:29:15
26
9
Mark
Weston
M40-49
South Pennine RC
35
0:18:28
24
0:50:23
44
0:20:29
1:29:20
27
10
Chris
Riley
M40-49
DVATC
36
0:18:34
27
0:51:10
25
0:19:38
1:29:22
28
6
Jacob
Manning
M20-29
Derby Tri Club
33
0:18:17
30
0:51:50
28
0:19:44
1:29:51
29
11
Ian
Johnston
M40-49
23
0:17:58
37
0:52:48
23
0:19:21
1:30:07
30
13
Peter
Evans
M30-39
Stratford-Upon-Avon AC
70
0:19:59
17
0:49:14
49
0:20:56
1:30:09
31
12
Paul
Timmons
M40-49
11
0:17:14
66
0:55:13
10
0:18:11
1:30:38
32
13
Peter
Orme
M40-49
Derbyshire Police
28
0:18:11
42
0:53:15
21
0:19:14
1:30:40
33
14
Matt
Hemsley
M30-39
Mansfield Tri Club
44
0:19:05
31
0:52:04
31
0:19:50
1:30:59
34
1
John
Manning
M50+
Derby Tri Club
46
0:19:07
26
0:50:37
56
0:21:16
1:31:00
35
14
Mark
Flint
M40-49
18
0:17:41
48
0:53:54
24
0:19:37
1:31:12
36
2
Stephen
Roberts
M50+
00Tri
42
0:18:59
39
0:52:56
34
0:19:57
1:31:52
37
7
Thomas
Corbett
M20-29
25
0:18:06
49
0:54:00
32
0:19:53
1:31:59
38
15
Steve
Emerton
M30-39
45
0:19:05
36
0:52:48
36
0:20:08
1:32:01
39
8
Paul
Wileman
M20-29
19
0:17:45
68
0:55:19
18
0:18:58
1:32:02
40
16
James
Bland
M30-39
61
0:19:46
33
0:52:21
39
0:20:19
1:32:26
41
17
Nigel
Elson
M30-39
Derby Tri Club
34
0:18:17
65
0:54:55
22
0:19:20
1:32:32
42
1
Harry
Penn
M16-19
78
0:20:26
11
0:48:02
135
0:24:29
1:32:57
43
18
Edward
Bennett
M30-39
41
0:18:55
44
0:53:21
53
0:21:04
1:33:20
44
19
Paul
Carter
M30-39
47
0:19:10
38
0:52:49
58
0:21:22
1:33:21
45
15
David
O'Keefe
M40-49
Mansfield Tri Club
29
0:18:11
77
0:56:01
20
0:19:10
1:33:22