Welcome to the Punishing Events Triathlon and Duathlon events website, which is aimed at all levels, from beginner to seasoned athletes.

Races - Blithfield Triathlon - results 2007
Blithfield Triathlon
1.5K open water swim - 40K bike - 10K run
Sunday 26th August 2007
Blithfield reservoir Abbots Bromley

Results

2 minute time penalties given to numbers 73, 108 and 202 for drafting

POS
CP
NAME
CAT
CLUB / TEAM
POS
CP
SWIM  
POS
CP
BIKE  
POS
CP
RUN
FINISH
1
1
Lawrence
Fanous
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
1
1
00:20:58
5
5
01:00:12
4
4
00:36:47
01:57:57
2
2
MARK
COULDWELL
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
13
13
00:25:00
1
1
00:57:58
2
2
00:35:17
01:58:15
3
3
ANDREW
FISHER
Male senior
RAF TRI CLUB
9
9
00:24:05
4
4
01:00:10
1
1
00:35:24
01:59:39
4
4
Ian
Smith
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
4
4
00:21:59
6
6
01:00:22
6
6
00:37:46
02:00:07
5
5
Jim
Cresswell
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
8
8
00:23:09
2
2
00:58:01
11
11
00:39:05
02:00:15
6
6
Peter
Swaine
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
5
5
00:22:20
15
14
01:02:26
3
3
00:36:21
02:01:07
7
7
tom
curtis
Male senior
Loughborough students
6
6
00:22:52
9
9
01:01:51
5
5
00:37:13
02:01:56
8
8
Steve
Paine
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
3
3
00:21:58
7
7
01:01:08
12
12
00:39:16
02:02:22
9
9
Paul
Skipper
Male senior
SubSixty.com
17
16
00:25:42
3
3
00:58:35
9
9
00:38:42
02:02:59
10
10
MATT
HAMMERTON
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
11
11
00:24:50
8
8
01:01:08
7
7
00:38:02
02:04:00
11
11
NICK
DUNN
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
18
17
00:25:46
13
12
01:02:08
10
10
00:38:52
02:06:46
12
12
IAN
SHACKCLOTH
Male senior
2
2
00:21:52
25
21
01:04:36
20
17
00:40:41
02:07:09
13
13
Robert
Harvey
Male senior
www.SubSixty.com
19
18
00:25:46
12
11
01:02:00
17
14
00:40:20
02:08:06
14
1
Felicity
Hart
Female senior
triathloncoach.com
14
1
00:25:00
16
1
01:02:32
27
1
00:41:57
02:09:29
15
14
JAMES
ENDICOTT
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
24
22
00:27:42
17
15
01:02:32
13
13
00:39:19
02:09:33
16
1
JOHN
POPE
Male vet
2XU TFN RT
13
1
00:24:59
18
2
01:02:54
28
3
00:42:15
02:10:08
17
15
CHRIS
NICOLL
Male senior
Derby Tri Club
33
29
00:29:08
18
16
01:02:46
8
8
00:38:17
02:10:11
18
16
PHIL
WESTMORLAND
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
7
7
00:23:08
35
29
01:06:17
33
23
00:41:35
02:11:00
19
17
JAMES
MCMAHON
Male senior
2XU TFN RT
12
12
00:24:57
31
26
01:05:33
19
16
00:40:33
02:11:03
20
18
GRAEME
NORMAN
Male senior
ASHURST BIKE CLUB
15
14
00:25:13
22
20
01:03:07
47
35
00:43:40
02:12:00
21
19
Jacob
Manning
Male senior
Derby Tri Club
31
27
00:28:52
19
17
01:02:58
21
18
00:40:43
02:12:33
22
20
ANDREW
WALLACE
Male senior
BURNTWOOD TRI CLUB
16
15
00:25:37
33
28
01:06:05
25
22
00:41:26
02:13:08
23
21
jason
smart
Male senior
bad tri
25
23
00:27:53
14
13
01:02:10
23
20
00:41:13
02:13:16
24
22
james
turner
Male senior
27
24
00:28:08
11
10
01:01:36
48
36
00:43:56
02:13:40
25
23
MATTHEW
SANDERSON
Male senior
29
25
00:28:22
27
22
01:05:00
22
19
00:41:00
02:14:22
26
24
DAVID
GRIFFITHS
Male senior
TFN
20
19
00:26:41
28
23
01:05:09
36
28
00:42:47
02:14:37
27
25
PATRICK
GOULD
Male senior
58
46
00:31:58
21
19
01:03:04
18
15
00:40:28
02:15:30
28
26
laurent
allias
Male senior
CRV Lyon Triathlon
30
26
00:28:50
20
18
01:03:00
50
37
00:44:17
02:16:07
29
2
chris
mellor
Male vet
high peak t.c
42
3
00:30:11
40
6
01:06:39
15
1
00:39:39
02:16:29
30
27
Phil
Hopley
Male senior
Bath Amphibians
32
28
00:29:03
29
24
01:05:18
30
24
00:42:17
02:16:38
31
3
DAVID
HOLLYOAK
Male vet
Meynell Valley Hunters
66
10
00:32:35
10
1
01:01:13
41
5
00:43:14
02:17:02
32
28
Chris
Nield
Male senior
10
10
00:23:56
50
36
01:09:22
54
39
00:44:43
02:18:01
33
29
Paul
Crisford
Male senior
Sabre Crewe Tigers
47
39
00:30:30
42
32
01:06:57
24
21
00:41:21
02:18:48
34
4
Jim
Kersey
Male vet
Charnwood Tri
26
2
00:28:00
44
8
01:07:15
49
8
00:44:15
02:19:30
35
30
Ben
Milton
Male senior
41
35
00:30:09
38
31
01:06:30
45
33
00:43:40
02:20:19
36
31
Peter
Craddock
Male senior
34
30
00:29:09
46
34
01:08:35
40
31
00:43:05
02:20:49
37
1
Stuart
McGowan
Male s.vet
Bike and Run
69
4
00:33:00
26
1
01:04:52
39
2
00:43:03
02:20:55